Granite County, Montana

Anderson Lumber Company (House)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Brown, First, and Holland Sts., Philipsburg, Montana
Baird, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Broadway Hotel (Hotel)
Two story cast iron & metal store front hotel built in 1890
Also known as: J.K. Merrill Building
Clark, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Doe's Drugstore (Commercial building)
Two story brick & metal store front hotel built in 1887
Also known as: Modini's Grand Hotel
Echo Lake, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

First Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map]
Carpenter Gothic church built in 1893
Granite County Courthouse (Courthouse)
Neo-classical brick courthouse built in 1913
Granite County Jail (Correctional facility)   [Map]
Kearney St., Philipsburg, Montana
Haskell, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Kaiser House (Hotel)
Two story brick hotel built in 1881
Kaiser House Annex (Hotel)
French Second Empire style three story brick hotel built in 1890
Also known as: Stephens Hotel
M. E. Doe House (House)   [Map]
Dearborn and Montgomery Sts., Philipsburg, Montana
Miners Union Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
E of Philipsburg in Deerlodge National Forest, Philipsburg, Montana
Also known as: Granite Miners Union Hall
Moose Lake Camp Historic District (District)   [Map]
Moose Lake Residential Site, Lots 4 & 5, Block B, Philipsburg vicinity, Montana
Also known as: The Itter/Savage/Hauck Camp
Morgan--Case Homestead (House)   [Map]
Dirt Rd. S of confluence of Hogback Creek and Rock Creek, Phillipsburg, Montana
Also known as: John Case Homestead, Puyear Ranch, 24GR195
Morse Hall (Courthouse)
East Broadway Street Philipsburg, MT
Philipsburg Grade School (School)   [Map]
W of Schnepel St., Philipsburg, Montana
Philipsburg Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Gamma St. and Cleveland Ave., Montgomery, Madison and Duffy, and Cedar and McDonald Sts., Philipsburg, Montana
Also known as: Granite County Jail
Ringeling House (House)   [Map]
Caledonian Mining Claim, E of Doe and Morse Addition, Philipsburg, Montana
Rock Creek Guard Station (24GN165) (House)   [Map]
W of Philipsburg on Hwy. 348 and the Rock Creek Rd., Philipsburg, Montana
Also known as: Rock Creek Ranger Station, Rock Creek Cabin, 24GN165
Saint Andrew's Episcopal Church (Church)
Carpenter Gothic church built in 1889
Saint Paul's Methodist Episcopal Church (Church)
Gothic Revival brick church built in 1887
Saint Philip's Catholic Church (Church)
Carpenter Gothic church built in 1891
Sayr's Building (Commercial building)
Cast iron & sheet metal front commercial block built in 1888
Stump Town, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Superintendent's House (House)   [Map]
E of Philipsburg in Deerlodge National Forest, Philipsburg, Montana
Also known as: Weir,Thomas,House
Walker Commercial Company (Commercial building)
Sheet metal storefront built in 1905
Weinstein Building (Commercial building)
Two story brick & cast iron storefront built in 1887