Jefferson County, Montana

Big Foot, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Borden's Hotel & Cafe (Hotel)
103 W Legion Street, Whitehall, MT
Also known as: Modern Hotel
Boulder Hot Springs Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
SE of Boulder on MT 281, Boulder, Montana
Commercial Block at 113 West Legion Street (Commercial building)
Two story brick commercial block built in 1900
Fraternity Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
Main St., Elkhorn, Montana
Glenbeg, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Jefferson County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
200 Centennial Ave., Boulder, Montana
Lewiston, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Montana City, Montana (Populated place)   [Map]

Montana Deaf and Dumb Asylum (School)   [Map]
Off MT 281, Boulder, Montana
Also known as: Old Administration Building
New Haven, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Star Theater (Theater)
Movie theater opened in 1926
The Grant-Marshall Lime Kiln Historic District (District)   [Map]
1000 ft. S of S end of Crystal Dr., Helena vicinity, Montana
Also known as: Castle Lime Kiln
Valley, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

W. C. Child Ranch (Building)   [Map]
S of East Helena on SR 518, East Helena, Montana
Also known as: White Face Farm, Kleffner Ranch