Powell County, Montana

Blackfoot City, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Bradley, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Captain John Mullan Memorial (Monument)
Marble monument designed by Edgar S. Paxson erected in 1916
Charter Oak Mine and Mill (Mill)   [Map]
Forest Rd. 227 B-1, Helena National Forest, USDA Forest Service, Elliston, Montana
Also known as: 24PW0476
Coleman-Lansing Block (Commercial building)
Two story brick and cast iron commercial block built in 1889
Deer Lodge American Women's League Chapter House (Building)   [Map]
802 Missouri Ave., Deer Lodge, Montana
Also known as: Deer Lodge Women's Club House
Deer Lodge Central Business Historic District (District)
Roughly bounded by Cottonwood Ave. to the N., Montana Ave. to the S., 2nd St. to the W. and 4th St. to the E., Deer Lodge, Montana
Also known as: 24PW0843-24PW0897, District SITS# 24PW0898
Deer Lodge City Hall (City hall)
Greek Revival style city hall built in 1919
Deer Lodge Hotel (Hotel)
Three story brick hotel completed in 1912
DLBA Block (Commercial building)
Two story brick and metal front commercial block built in 1887
Also known as: Van Gundy Block
Emery, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Fitzpatrick Ranch Historic District (District)   [Map]
NW of Avon, Avon, Montana
Also known as: Nevada Lake Ranch, Isabel Territorial Post Office, Fitzpatrick
Grant-Kohrs Ranch National Historic Site (District)
Edge of Deer Lodge, Deer Lodge, Montana
Grant-Kohrs Ranch/Warren Ranch (House)   [Map]
Cattle Drive, Grant--Kohrs Ranch National Historic Site, Deer Lodge, Montana
Also known as: Grant-Kohrs National Historic Site, Grant Trading Post, John Grant Ranch, Kohrs & Bielenberg Home Ranch
Kleinschmidt Block (Commercial building)
Two story brick and cast iron commercial block built in 1888
Larabie Bros. Bank (Bank)
Neo-Classical style bank built in 1912
Milwaukee Road Caboose #992185 (Railroad vehicle)
Steel bay window caboose former Chicago Milwaukee St.Paul & Pacific RR
Milwaukee Road E-70 Railroad Locomotive (Railroad vehicle)
General Electric Railroad Locomotive built in 1948
Also known as: Little Joe or Stalin Engine
Milwaukee Road Locomotive #36A (Railroad vehicle)
1110 Main Street, Deer Lodge, MT
Mitchell Block (Commercial building)
414-416 Main Street, Deer Lodge, MT
Montana Territorial and State Prison (Correctional facility)   [Map]
925 Main St., Deer Lodge, Montana
Also known as: Montana State Prison
National Bank Building (Bank)
Greek Revival style bank built in 1910
Nick J. Bielenberg House (House)   [Map]
801 Milwaukee Ave., Deer Lodge, Montana
Also known as: The Bielenberg Home
Northern Pacific Railroad Completion Site, 1883 (Site)   [Map]
Off I-90, Gold Creek, Montana
Also known as: Milwaukee Road right of way (abandoned)
Old US Post Office - Deer Lodge (Post office)
314 Main Street, Deer Lodge, MT
Powell County Courthouse (Courthouse)
Greek Revival style courthouse with art deco details built in 1921
Prison Brickyard Historic District (District)   [Map]
Gravel rd. off I-90 1/4 mi. S of Deer Lodge, Deer Lodge, Montana
Also known as: 24PW360
Rialto Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
418 Main Street, Dear Lodge, MT
Safeway (Commercial building)
505 Main Street, Deer Lodge, MT
Sharkeyville, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Thompson Photo Shop (Commercial building)
300 Main Street, Deer Lodge, MT
Trask Hall (School)   [Map]
703 5th Ave., Deer Lodge, Montana
William E. Coleman House (House)   [Map]
500 Missouri Ave., Deer Lodge, Montana
Also known as: Nimrod Fee House
William K. Kohrs Free Memorial Library (Library)   [Map]
5th St. and Missouri Ave., Deer Lodge, Montana
Also known as: William K. Kohrs Library