Yellowstone County, Montana

Abraham and Carrie Erb House (House)   [Map]
110 4th Ave., Laurel, Montana
Acme Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
109-111 N. Broadway, Billings, Montana
Also known as: Acme Hotel, Acme Theatre, Broadway Theater, Regent Theater
Antelope Stage Station (House)   [Map]
E of Broadview, Broadview, Montana
Armour Cold Storage (Commercial building)   [Map]
1 S. Broadway, Billings, Montana
Also known as: Armour Meat Warehouse & Creamery
Austin North House (House)   [Map]
622 N. 29th St., Billings, Montana
Also known as: The Castle
Billings Chamber of Commerce Building (Building)   [Map]
303 N. 27th St., Billings, Montana
Billings Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by N. 23rd and N. 25th Sts., 1st and Montana Aves., Billings, Montana
Also known as: Billings Townsite Historic District
Billings West Side School (School)   [Map]
415 Broadwater Ave., Billings, Montana
Also known as: Broadwater School, 24YL0196
Black Otter Trail (Cemetery)   [Map]
Black Otter Trail, Billings, Montana
Also known as: Rimrock Road, Rimrock Drive, 24YL1580
Boothill Cemetery (Cemetery)   [Map]
N of Billings, Billings, Montana
Christian Yegen House (House)   [Map]
208 S. 35th St., Billings, Montana
Electric Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
113-115 Broadway, Billings, Montana
Also known as: Montana Power Building
Fire House No. 2 (Fire station)   [Map]
201 E. 30th St., Billings, Montana
Also known as: South Side Fire Station
Harold and Marion Ruth House (House)
111 Emerald Dr., Billings, Montana
Also known as: 24YL1630
I. D. O'Donnell House (House)   [Map]
105 Clark Ave., Billings, Montana
Masonic Temple (Building)   [Map]
2806 Third Ave. N, Billings, Montana
Also known as: Masonic Building
McMullen Hall - MSU Billings (School)
1500 University Drive, Billings, MT
Mills Durant-Star Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
2606-2608 Montana Avenue, Billings, MT
Moss Mansion (Mansion)
914 Division Street, Billings, MT
North Elevation Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Bounded by 12th Ave. N, alley between N 31st & 30th Sts., 9th Ave. N & 32ns St. N, Billings, Montana
Northern Hotel (Hotel)
19 N Broadway, Billings, MT
Northern Pacific Depot "Union Station" (Railroad depot)
2310 Montana Avenue, Billings, MT
Oliver Building (Commercial building)
2702 N Montana Avenue, Billings, MT
Parmly Billings Memorial Library (Library)   [Map]
2822 Montana Ave., Billings, Montana
Peter Yegen House (House)   [Map]
209 S. 35th St., Billings, Montana
Pictograph Cave (Cave)   [Map]
7 mi. SE of Billings in Indian Caves Park, Billings, Montana
Also known as: 24-YL-1, Inscription Cave
Pompey's Pillar (Road)   [Map]
W of Pompey, Pompey's Pillar, Montana
Also known as: Pompy's Pillar
Pouder Furniture Building (Commercial building)
2923 Montana Avenue, Billings, MT
Prescott Commons (School)   [Map]
Rimrock Rd., Billings, Montana
Also known as: The Dining Hall
Rex Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
2401 Montana Avenue, Billings, MT
Sawyer Stores (Factory)   [Map]
2223 Montana Avenue, Billings, MT
Swift and Company Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
2605 Minnesota Avenue, Billings, MT
US Post Office and Courthouse--Billings (Courthouse)   [Map]
2602 First Ave. N, Billings, Montana
Also known as: Billings Post Office and Courthouse, Billings Downtown Statio
West Side School (School)   [Map]
415 Broadwater Avenue, Billings, MT
Also known as: Broadwater School
Worden, Montana (Populated place)   [Map]

Yukon Bar (Commercial building)   [Map]
2720 Minnesota Avenue, Billings, MT