Burleigh County, North Dakota

Bismarck Cathedral Area Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Hannifan and N 1st Sts., Aves. C and A West, Bismarck, North Dakota
Bismarck Civic Auditorium (Building)   [Map]
201 N. 6th St., Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: City Auditorium
Bismarck Tribune Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
22 N. 4th St., Bismarck, North Dakota
Bismarck-Mandan Symphony (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
201 N. 6th Street, Bismarck, ND
Also known as: Auditorium Theatre, Belle Mehus Auditorium
Burleigh County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
E. Thayer Ave., Bismarck, North Dakota
Camp Hancock Site (Military facility)   [Map]
101 Main Ave., Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: Camp Hancock Historic Site, Camp Hancock
Chief Looking's Village site (32BL3) (Archaeological site)   [Map]
Eastern edge of Pioneer Park, Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: Ward Earth Lodge Village 32BL3
Downtown Bismarck Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Broadway and Thayer Aves., 5th St., Burlington and Santa Fe RR corridor, Washington and 2nd Sts., Bismarck, North Dakota
Dr. Albert M. and Evelyn M. Brandt House (House)   [Map]
323 E. Ave. B, Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: Francis and Leona Larson House
E. G. Patterson Building (Meeting hall)   [Map · Street View]
412-414 Main St., Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: Capitol Theatre, Cinema Theatre
Former North Dakota Executive Mansion (Mansion)   [Map]
320 Ave. B, E., Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: Old Governor`s Mansion, Asa Fisher House
Fred and Gladys Grady House (House)   [Map]
414 East Avenue F, Bismarck, North Dakota
Liberty Memorial Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Lost three-span through truss bridge over Missouri River on I-94 Business Loop in Bismarck
Also known as: Missouri River Bridge, 32BL114
Northern Pacific Railway Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
410 E. Main Ave., Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: Burlington Northern, Incorporated, Passanger Depot
Oliver and Gertrude Lundquist House (House)   [Map]
622 W. Thayer St., Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: Ebert, George and Ada, House
Patterson Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
422 E. Main Ave., Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: McKenzie Hotel
Soo Hotel (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
112-114 5th St., N., Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: Dakotan Hotel
Towne-Williams House (House)   [Map]
722 7th St., N., Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: George W. Wallace House, Erastus A. Williams House
U.S. Post Office and Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
304 E. Broadway, Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: Federal Building
Van Horn Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
114 N. 3rd St., Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: Prince Hotel
Webb Brothers Block (Commercial building)   [Map]
317 E. Main Ave., Bismarck, North Dakota
Also known as: Sears Block
Yegen House and Pioneer Grocery (House)   [Map]
808--810 E. Main Ave., Bismarck, North Dakota