Traill County, North Dakota

Amos and Lillie Plummer House (House)   [Map]
306 W. Caledonia Ave., Hillsboro, North Dakota
Also known as: Traill County Historical Society Museum, 32 TR 431
Andres O. Ness House (House)   [Map]
Oak Ave. and 6th St., Hatton, North Dakota
Also known as: Hatton Eielson Museum
Blanchard Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Across the Elm River, unnamed co. rd., approximately .5 mi. S of Blanchard, E of ND 18, Blamchard, North Dakota
Also known as: Elm River Bridge, 32TR698
Caledonia Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Across the Goose River, unnamed co. rd., approximately 1 mi. W of the Minnesota state line, Caledonia, North Dakota
Also known as: Goose River Bridge, 32TR695
Carl Ben Eielson House (House)   [Map]
405 8th St., Hatton, North Dakota
Also known as: Osking House
Col. William H. Robinson House (House)   [Map]
127 4th Ave., NE, Mayville, North Dakota
Also known as: Inga B. Grinager House
Delchar Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
20 W. Main St., Mayville, North Dakota
Ellingson Farm District (House)   [Map]
1 mi. N and 2.5 mi. W of Hillsboro, Hillsboro, North Dakota
First National Bank (Bank)   [Map]
22 W. Main St., Mayville, North Dakota
First State Bank of Buxton (Bank)   [Map]
423 Broadway St., Buxton, North Dakota
Goose River Bank (Bank)   [Map]
45 Main St. E, Mayville, North Dakota
Goose River Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Across the Goose River, unnamed co. rd., approximately 6 mi. E and 1 mi. N of Hillsboro, Hillsboro, North Dakota
Also known as: 32TR693
Grandins' Mayville Farm District (Farm)   [Map]
2 Brunsdale W, Mayville, North Dakota
Great Northern Railway Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Front St., Mayville, North Dakota
Also known as: Burlington Northern, Incorporated, Depot; Goose River Heritag
Grinager Mercantile Building (Building)   [Map]
37 Main St. E, Mayville, North Dakota
Lucken Farm (Farm)   [Map]
N of Portland, Portland, North Dakota
Lura Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
29 W. Main St., Mayville, North Dakota
Also known as: Peterson Furniture Store
Mayville Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Third St. NE, Fifth Ave. NE, Main St. E, and Third Ave. NE and Second Ave. NE, Mayville, North Dakota
Mayville Public Library (Library)   [Map]
Center Ave., N., Mayville, North Dakota
Norway Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Across the Goose River, unnamed co. rd., approximately 6 mi. E and 3 mi. S of Mayville, Mayville, North Dakota
Also known as: Goose River Bridge, 32TR684
O. C. Sarles House (House)   [Map]
2nd Ave. and 3rd St., NE, Hillsboro, North Dakota
Porter Elliott Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Across the Sheyenne River, unnamed co. rd., approximately 5 mi. E and 1 mi. N of Hillsboro, Hillsboro, North Dakota
Also known as: Goose River Bridge, 32TR690
Stomner House (House)   [Map]
32 3rd St., NE, Mayville, North Dakota
Traill County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Off U.S. 81, Hillsboro, North Dakota
Union Block (Commercial building)   [Map]
21--25 Main St. W, Mayville, North Dakota
Viking Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Across the Goose River, unnamed co. rd., approximately 1 mi. NW of Portland, Portland, North Dakota
Also known as: Goose River Bridge, 32TR700