Hall County, Nebraska

Andrew M. Hargis House (House)   [Map]
1109 W. 2nd St., Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: Grand Island Women's Club
Cathedral of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Church)   [Map]
204 S. Cedar St., Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: St. Mary's Cathedral
Evangelische Lutherische Dreienigkeit Kirche (School)   [Map]
512 E. Second St., Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church Complex
Glade--Donald House (House)   [Map]
1004 W. Division, Grand Island, Nebraska
Gloe Brothers Service Station (Service station)   [Map]
609 E. 11th St., Wood River, Nebraska
Also known as: Collins Modern Service Station, Collins Point Branch of the Bank of Wood River
Grand Island Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map]
321 W. 2nd St., Grand Island, Nebraska
Grand Island FCC Monitoring Station (Site)   [Map]
5 mi. W of Grand Island near NE Spur 430, Grand Island, Nebraska
Grand Island Senior High School (School)   [Map]
500 Walnut St., Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: Walnut School, NeHBS No. HL06-126
Grand Island United States Post Office and Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
203 W. Second St., Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: Grand Island Federal Building, NeHBS# HL06-018
Grocery Shady Bend Gas Station and Diner (Commercial building)
3609 E. Hwy 30, Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: HL00-033
H. J. Bartenbach House (House)   [Map]
720 W. Division, Grand Island, Nebraska
Hall County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
1st and Locust, Grand Island, Nebraska
Hamilton--Donald House (Commercial building)   [Map]
820 W. Second St., Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: John Donald House
Heinrich Giese House (House)   [Map]
2226 South Blaine, Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: HL06-705
Hotel Yancey (The) (Hotel)   [Map]
123 N. Locust St., Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: The Yancey Motor Hotel
Lee Huff Apartment Complex (Residential building)   [Map]
213--215 1/2 S. Walnut St., 324 W. Koenig St., 316--318 1/2 W. Koenig St., Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: NeHBS#s HL06-164,HL06-165,HL06-166,HL06-168
Liederkranz (Building)   [Map]
401 W. 1st St., Grand Island, Nebraska
Nine Bridges Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Private rd. over Middle Channel of the Platte R., 3.9 mi. N of Doniphan, Doniphan, Nebraska
Also known as: NEHBS No. HL00-39
Oscar Roeser House (House)   [Map]
721 W. Koenig St., Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: Roeser-Gartner House
Stolley Homestead Site (Fort)
Stolley Park, Grand Island, Nebraska
Also known as: Stolley,William,Homestead and Site of Fort Independence; See
Townsley--Murdock Immigrant Trail Site (Archaeological site)   [Map]
Approx. 1.5 mi. S of Alda, Alda, Nebraska
Also known as: NAS#25HL13, HL00149
Wood River Water Tower (Miscellaneous)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.