Storey County, Nevada

American City, Nevada (Placename)   [Map]

American Flat, Nevada (Placename)   [Map]

C. J. Prescott House (House)   [Map]
12 Hickey St., Virginia City, Nevada
Chollar Mansion (Hotel)   [Map]
565 S. D St., Virginia City, Nevada
Chollar Mine (Mine)   [Map]
underground mine
Comstock, Nevada (Placename)   [Map]

Derby Diversion Dam (Dam)   [Map]
19 mi. (30.4 km) E of Sparks on I-80, Sparks, Nevada
Also known as: Truckee River Diversion Dam
Flowery City, Nevada (Placename)   [Map]

Formanville, Nevada (Placename)   [Map]

King--McBride Mansion (Mansion)   [Map]
26-28 S. Howard St., Virginia City, Nevada
Also known as: King House
Lower Gold Hill, Nevada (Placename)   [Map]

McCarthy House (House)   [Map]
50 S. I St., Virginia City, Nevada
Parish House (House)   [Map]
109 S. F St., Virginia City, Nevada
Piper's Opera House (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
1, 3, and 5 N. B St., Virginia City, Nevada
Piper--Beebe House (House)   [Map]
2 S. A St., Virginia City, Nevada
Silver Terrace Cemeteries (Cemetery)
Fraternal and Public cemetery established in 1867
St. Paul's Episcopal Church (Church)
Carpenter Gothic church built 1876
St.Mary's in the Mountains Catholic Church (Church)
Gothic Revival Church built 1876
Storey County Courthouse (Courthouse)
Italianate cast iron facade courthouse built 1877
Virginia and Truckee RR. Engine No. 18, The Dayton (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
A 4-4-0 steam locomotive
Virginia City Historic District (District)   [Map]
Virginia City and its environs, Virginia City, Nevada
Virginia City, Nevada (Populated place)   [Map]