Washington County, New York

Baker-Merrill House (House)   [Map]
38 Grove Rd., Easton, New York
Also known as: Content
Brown's Tavern (Hotel)   [Map]
7755 NY 40, South Hartford, New York
Buskirk Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Covered bridge over the Hoosic River
Cambridge Historic District (District)   [Map]
Irregular pattern along Main and S. Union Sts., Cambridge, New York
Champlain Canal Lock C-12 (Canal)
Canal lock completed in 1907
Also known as: New York State Barge Canal
Champlain Canal Lock C-6 (Canal)
Canal lock completed in 1907
Also known as: New York State Barge Canal
Champlain Canal Lock C-8 (Canal)
Canal lock with 11 foot lift completed in 1907
Also known as: New York State Barge Canal
Champlain Canal Lock C-9 (Canal)
Canal lock and siphon spillway completed in 1907
Civil War Monument (Monument)
24 Washington Square, Greenwich, NY
Civil War Monument (Monument)
136 Main Street, Hudson Falls, NY
Civil War Monument (Monument)
136 Main Street, Hudson Falls, NY
Clemons, New York (Populated place)   [Map]

Dayton-Williams House (House)   [Map]
65 Dayton Hill Rd., Middle Granville, New York
DeRidder Homestead (House)   [Map]
E of Schuylerville off NY 29, Schuylerville, New York
Eagleville Covered Bridge 32-58-01 (Bridge)   [Map]
Spans Batten Kill off NY 313, Eagleville, New York
East Greenwich, New York (Populated place)   [Map]

Easton Friends North Meetinghouse (Place of worship)   [Map]
NY 40, Schaghticoke--Middle Falls Rd., Middle Falls, New York
Elisha Straight House (House)   [Map]
55 Main St., Hartford, New York
Also known as: Hartford Museum, Civil War Enlistment Center
First Presbyterian Church (Church)
Carpenter Gothic style church built in 1874
Fort Edward D&H Train Station (Railroad depot)   [Map]
East and Wing Sts., Fort Edward, New York
Fort Miller Reformed Church Complex (Church)   [Map]
Fort Miller Rd., W of US 4 and S of Galusha Island, Fort Edward, New York
General Electric Capacitor Division (Industrial building)
Neo-Classical factory building built in 1916 demolished in 2018
Also known as: Union Bag & Paper Corporation, Bag Factory
Hartford Baptist Church and Cemetery (Church)   [Map]
56 NY 23 (Main St.), Hartford, New York
Hebron Valley Grange No. 1103 (Meeting hall)   [Map]
3185 Cty Rte 30, West Hebron, New York
Also known as: WEst Hebron Methodist Church
Hiram Congdon House (House)   [Map]
NE of jct. of NY 22 and B Rd., Putnam, New York
Home Farm (Farm)
591 Co. Rt. 18, East Whitehall, New York
Also known as: Bartholomew Farm, Kingsley Farm
Hudson Falls Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Oak, Mechanic, River, Maple and Main Sts., Hudson Falls, New York
Judge Joseph Potter House (House)   [Map]
Mountain Ter., Whitehall, New York
Also known as: Skene Manor
Kingsbury, New York (Populated place)   [Map]

Lemuel Haynes House (House)   [Map]
Rte. 149, South Granville, New York
Main Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Both sides of Williams St. and both sides of Main St. Bridge to below Saunders St. Bridge, Whitehall, New York
Middle Falls, New York (Populated place)   [Map]

Oak Hill, New York (Populated place)   [Map]

Old Fort House (House)   [Map]
29 Lower Broadway, Fort Edward, New York
Putnam Station, New York (Populated place)   [Map]

Revolutionary War Cemetery (Cemetery)   [Map]
9 Archibald St., Salem, New York
Also known as: Old Salem Burying Ground
Rexleigh Covered Bridge 32-58-03 #2 (Bridge)   [Map]
Off NY 22, Jackson, New York
Rexleigh Mill (Mill)
Ruins of an industrial mill built in 1795
Salem Historic District (District)   [Map]
Both sides of Broadway and Main Sts. from RR tracks on N and W to include White Creek on S and E, Salem, New York
Shushan Covered Bridge 32-58-02 (Bridge)   [Map]
Spans Batten Kill off NY 22, Shushan, New York
Shushan, New York (Populated place)   [Map]

South Granville Congregational Church and Parsonage (Church)   [Map]
7179 NY 149, Granville, New York
St. James Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
112 Broadway, Fort Edward, New York
Susan B. Anthony Childhood House (House)
2835 NY 29, Battenville, New York
Thomas McLean House (House)
NY 29, Battenville, New York
Town--Hollister Farm (Farm)
NY 22, North Granville, New York
Also known as: Salem Town House--Hollister Farm
United Presbyterian Church (Church)
Greek Revival/Carpenter Gothic style church built in 1857
US Post Office--Granville (Post office)   [Map]
41 Main St., Granville, New York
Also known as: Granville Post Office
US Post Office--Hudson Falls (Post office)   [Map]
114 Main St., Hudson Falls, New York
US Post Office--Whitehall (Post office)   [Map]
88 Broadway, Whitehall, New York
Also known as: Whitehall Post Office
Village of Greenwich Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly, along Academy, Church, Cottage, Gray, Main, Prospect and Salem Sts. and Washington Sq., Town of Greenwich, Greenwich, New York
White Creek Historic District (District)   [Map]
SR 68, Byars and Niles Rds., White Creek, New York
Whitehall Armory (Armory)   [Map · Street View]
62 Poultney St., Whitehall, New York
Whitehall Fire Station (Fire station)   [Map · Street View]
161 Main Street, Whitehall, New York
William Miller Chapel and Ascension Rock (Church)   [Map]
W of Fair Haven on SR 11, Fair Haven, New York
Wing-Northup House (House)
167 Broadway, Fort Edward, New York
Also known as: Washington County Historical Society Headquarters