Clermont County, Ohio

Aaron Fagin House (House)   [Map]
2088 Lindale-Nicholsville Rd., Monroe Township, Ohio
Also known as: Hidden Hollow
Beechwood, Ohio (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Bethel Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
1 mi. N of Bantam on Elk Lick Rd., Bantam, Ohio
Also known as: Old Bethel, Collins Chapel
Edgington Mound (Burial site)   [Map · Street View]
Burial mound built by the Adena Culture between 1000 B.C and 400 A.D.
Elk Lick, Ohio (Placename)   [Map]

Fair Oak, Ohio (Placename)   [Map]

Gaskins-Malany House (House)   [Map]
726 Bradbury Rd., Withamsville, Ohio
Gernon, Ohio (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Grant Memorial Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
US 52, Point Pleasant, Ohio
Harmony Hill Dairy House (Building)   [Map]
299 S. Third St., Williamsburg, Ohio
Also known as: General William Lytle Dairy House, CLE-638-8
Home, Ohio (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Lewis McKever Farmhouse (House)   [Map]
4475 McKeever Rd., Williamsburg, Ohio
Lock 34 Park (Park)   [Map · Street View]
Remains of a lock from the days of wicket dams along the Ohio River.
Also known as: Chilo Locks Park
Mail Pouch barn - MPB 35-13-01 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
MPB 35-13-01
Mail Pouch barn - MPB 35-13-05 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
US 50, Williamsburg, Ohio
Marathon, Ohio (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Midway Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
The Midway still shows first run movies in Bethel, Ohio.
New Richmond Water Works and Electric Station (Building)   [Map]
701 Washington St., New Richmond, Ohio
Also known as: CLE-457-10
Pfarr Log House (House)   [Map]
SE of Milford on Shayler Run Rd., Milford, Ohio
Also known as: Wiederhold Log House
Pleasant Hill (House)
909 OH 131, Milford, Ohio
Also known as: CLE-326-1
Promont (House)   [Map]
906 Goshen Pk., Milford, Ohio
Also known as: Gov. John M. Pattison House, James B. Kirgan Residence
Roas-Ilhardt Farm and Winery (House)   [Map]
N of New Richmond at 3233 Cole Rd., New Richmond, Ohio
Also known as: Weedy Valley Farm
Ross-Gowdy House (House)   [Map]
125 George St., New Richmond, Ohio
Salt House (House)   [Map]
SW of Bethel on OH 222, Bethel, Ohio
Also known as: Page Residence
Schafer House (House)   [Map]
E of Neville off U.S. 52, Neville, Ohio
Also known as: Maynard House, Samuel Whipple House
Spann, Ohio (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

St. Philomena Catholic Church (Church)   [Map]
Catholic Church
Starlite Drive-In (Drive-in theater)   [Map · Street View]
2255 State Route 125, Amelia, OH
Stonelick Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Covered bridge over Stonelick Creek on Stonelick Williams Corner Road (CR 116)
Also known as: Perintown Covered Bridge
U.S. Grant Birthplace and Grant Commemorative Sites Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
NY 232 and US 52, Point Pleasant, Ohio
Utopia (Historic marker)   [Map · Street View]
US 52, Georgetown, OH
William Winter Stone House (House)   [Map]
N of Mt. Olive on OH 133, Mt. Olive, Ohio
Also known as: Arch and Joan Carr Residence
Williams House (House)   [Map]
112 Gay St., Williamsburg, Ohio