Marion County, Ohio

Beech, Ohio (Placename)   [Map]

Bethlehem, Ohio (Placename)   [Map]

Bowling Green Township District 3 School (School)   [Map]
Brick one-room school built in 1887
Also known as: Clark Road School, Brick School
Bretz Farm (Farm)   [Map]
197 Morrall-Kirkpatrick Rd., Morrall, Ohio
Also known as: Richard Lininger Farm
Caledonia Bowstring Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
N of Caledonia, Caledonia, Ohio
George W. King Mansion--Etowah (Mansion)   [Map]
429 Mount Vernon Ave., Marion, Ohio
Also known as: Central Christian Church
Gurley, Ohio (Placename)   [Map]

Harding Tomb (Burial site)   [Map]
Marion Cemetery, Marion, Ohio
Henkle-Holliday Memorial Library (Library)   [Map]
Northwest corner of Market & High Streets
Also known as: Knights of Pythias Building, La Rue Opera House, IOOF Hall, La Rue Library, La Rue Fire Station
Hords, Ohio (Placename)   [Map]

Hotel Harding (Hotel)   [Map]
267 W. Center St., Marion, Ohio
La Rue United Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
Red brick and stone church
Also known as: La Rue Methodist Episcopal Church
La Rue Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Built 1950 by W.E. Caldwell Co.
Longville, Ohio (Placename)   [Map]

Mail Pouch barn - MPB 35-51-01 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
OH 423, Marion, Ohio
Marion Cemetery Receiving Vault (Cemetery)   [Map]
620 Delaware Ave., Marion, Ohio
Marion County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Courthouse Sq., Marion, Ohio
Marion County Telephone Company Building (Building)   [Map · Street View]
197 S. Main St., Marion, Ohio
Also known as: Ohio Associated Telephone Co. Bldg.(MAR-162-08), General Telephone of Ohio
Marion Township Sub-District #8 School (School)
2473 OH 4 N, Marion, Ohio
Also known as: Linn School
Martel, Ohio (Populated place)   [Map]

New Bloomington Town Hall (City hall)   [Map]
Wood frame city hall
Ohio Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
130 South State Street, Marion, OH
Old New Bloomington School (School)   [Map]
Stone trimmed brick school
Also known as: Old New Bloomington High School
Old US Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
169 E. Church St., Marion, Ohio
Also known as: Heritage Hall
Palace Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
272 W. Center St., Marion, Ohio
Soldiers' and Sailors' Memorial Chapel (Church)   [Map]
OH 423, E side, within Marion Cemetery, Marion, Ohio
State Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
217 West Center Street, Marion, OH
Stringtown, Ohio (Placename)   [Map]

Warren G. Harding House (House)   [Map]
380 Mount Vernon Ave., Marion, Ohio
Winnemac, Ohio (Placename)   [Map]