Osage County, Oklahoma

Bank of Bigheart (Bank)   [Map]
308 W. Main St., Barnsdall, Oklahoma
Bank of Burbank (Bank)   [Map]
McCorkle and 1st Sts., Burbank, Oklahoma
Bank of Hominy (Bank)   [Map]
102 W. Main St., Hominy, Oklahoma
Barnsdall Main Street Well Site (Well)   [Map]
W of jct of OK 11 and Main St., Barnsdall, Oklahoma
Also known as: Indian Territory Illuminating Oil Company Well #20
Blacksmith's House (House)   [Map]
210 W. Main St., Pawhuska, Oklahoma
Chapman--Barnard Ranch Headquarters (House)   [Map]
1511 Cty Rte. 4201, Pawhuska, Oklahoma
Chief Ne-Kah-Wah-She-Tun-Kah Grave and Statue (Burial site)   [Map]
Off OK 18, Fairfax, Oklahoma
City Hall (City hall)   [Map]
Main and Grandview Ave., Pawhuska, Oklahoma
Also known as: Osage Counsil House
Fairfax City Hall (City hall)   [Map]
Stone-trimmed brick municiple building
Also known as: Fairfax Police Department
First National Bank and Masonic Lodge (Bank)   [Map]
301 N. Main St., Fairfax, Oklahoma
Fred Drummond House (House)   [Map]
305 N. Price Ave., Hominy, Oklahoma
Also known as: The Drummond Home
Hominy Armory (Armory)   [Map]
201 N. Regan St., Hominy, Oklahoma
Also known as: National Guard Armory
Hominy Osage Round House (City hall)   [Map]
Round House Sq. in Indian Village, Hominy, Oklahoma
Also known as: Hominy Round House
Hominy School (School)   [Map]
200 blk., S. Pettit St., Hominy, Oklahoma
Also known as: 1904 Stone School
Immaculate Conception Church (Church)   [Map]
1314 Lynn Ave., Pawhuska, Oklahoma
Also known as: Pawhusks Catholic Church
Lincoln Colored School (School)   [Map]
171 NE Walnut, Fairfax, Oklahoma
Also known as: Separate School District 25
Marland Filling Station (Building)   [Map]
102 S. Wood Ave., Hominy, Oklahoma
Old District 40 School (School)   [Map]
Abandoned Stone School
Osage Agency (City hall)   [Map]
Agency Hill, Pawhuska, Oklahoma
Osage Bank of Fairfax (Bank)   [Map]
250 N. Main St., Fairfax, Oklahoma
Osage County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
6th and Grandview Sts., Pawhuska, Oklahoma
Pawhuska Armory (Armory)   [Map]
823 E. 8th St., Pawhuska, Oklahoma
Also known as: National Guard Armory
Pawhuska Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Grand View Ave., E. Eighth St., Leahy Ave., and E. Fifth St., Pawhuska, Oklahoma
Wolverine Oil Company Drayage Barn (Barn)   [Map]
OK 11, 3.5 mi. N of Avant, Avant, Oklahoma
Also known as: Shell Oil Company Drainage Barn
Woolaroc Ranch Historic District (District)
Eight mi. E. of the jct. of St. Hwys. 11 and 123, Barnsdall, Oklahoma
Also known as: Rock Creek Game Preserve, Frank Philips Ranch, Phillips Osage Park, Woolaroc Museum and Wildlife Preserve
Wynona Town Hall (City hall)   [Map]
305 W. Osage St., Wynona, Oklahoma
Wynona Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Built 1921 by Chicago Bridge & Iron Works