Pawnee County, Oklahoma

Arkansas Valley National Bank (Bank)   [Map]
547 6th St., Pawnee, Oklahoma
Also known as: Pawnee County Bank, Lyon Jewelry
Blackburn Bank (Bank)   [Map]
Stone Romanesque Bank
Also known as: Old Blackburn Bank
Blackburn Filling Station (Service station)   [Map]
1920's tile roofed service station
Blackburn Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
D St. and 4th Ave., Blackburn, Oklahoma
Blackburn School (School)   [Map]
Two story native stone school
Blue Hawk Peak Ranch (House)   [Map]
W of Pawnee on U.S. 64, Pawnee, Oklahoma
Also known as: Pawnee Bill Ranch
Corliss Steam Engine (Structure)   [Map]
Corliss Steam Engine with direct-driven 3-phase alternator
First Christian Church of Ralston (Church)   [Map]
Stone Church
Also known as: Ralston Bible Church
First State Bank (Bank)   [Map]
Romanesque stone bank
Also known as: Ralston Bank
First State Bank of Maramec (Bank)
Jct. Second Ave. and Hickory St., Maramec, Oklahoma
Freindship With Cheif Baconrind Monument (Monument)   [Map]
Stone and concrete monument with figures shaking hands.
Also known as: Baconrind Monument, Skedee Monument
Lone Chimney, Oklahoma (Placename)   [Map]

Mullendore Mansion (Mansion)   [Map]
910 N. Phillips St., Cleveland, Oklahoma
Old Skedee Filing Station (Service station)   [Map]
1920's red-tile roofed service station
Old Skedee High School (School)   [Map]
Single-story red brick school
Also known as: Skedee School, Skedee High School
Pawnee Agency and Boarding School Historic District (District)   [Map]
Pawnee Tribal Reserve, E of Pawnee, roughly bounded by Morris Rd., following Harrison St. and Agency Rd., Pawnee, Oklahoma
Also known as: Pawnee Indian Agency, Pawnee Indian School
Pawnee Armory (Armory)   [Map]
Jct. of First and Cleveland Sts., Pawnee, Oklahoma
Also known as: National Guard Armory
Pawnee County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Courthouse Sq., Pawnee, Oklahoma
Pawnee Indian Agency (City hall)   [Map]
E edge of Pawnee, Pawnee, Oklahoma
Pawnee Municipal Swimming Pool and Bathhouse (District)   [Map]
1.1 mi. N, 0.35 E of Jct. OK 18 and US 64, Pawnee, Oklahoma
Ralston Opera House (Commercial building)   [Map]
501--503 Main St., Ralston, Oklahoma
Ralston Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Built in 1911 by Chicago Bridge & Iron Works