Payne County, Oklahoma

American Legion Post #129 (Meeting hall)   [Map]
607-609 S. Main St., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Also known as: Carter C. Hanner American Legion Post
Bassett House (House)   [Map]
1100 E. 9th Pl., Cushing, Oklahoma
Boone Pickens Stadium (Stadium)   [Map · Street View]
700 West Hall of Fame Avenue, Stillwater, Oklahoma
Also known as: Lewis Field
C. C. Walters Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
201 E. Broadway St., Cushing, Oklahoma
Campus Fire Station (Fire station)   [Map]
600 W. University Ave., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Also known as: Fire Station Number 2
Campus Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Built in 1909 by Chicago Bridge & Iron Works
Also known as: Water Tower
Christian K. Usher Lustron House (House)   [Map]
1135 E. Moses St., Cushing, Oklahoma
Citizens Bank Building (Bank)   [Map]
107 E. 9th Ave., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Cottonwood Community Center (School)   [Map]
NW of Stillwater, Stillwater, Oklahoma
Cushing American Legion Building (Meeting hall)   [Map]
212 S. Noble Ave., Cushing, Oklahoma
Cushing Armory (Armory)   [Map]
218 S. Little Ave., Cushing, Oklahoma
Also known as: National Guard Armory
Cushing Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
206-214 E. Broadway St., Cushing, Oklahoma
Also known as: Cimarron Tower
Cushing Municipal Light & Power Plant (Power plant)   [Map]
301 N. Seay Ave., Cushing, Oklahoma
Cushing Public Library (Library)   [Map]
215 N. Steele Ave., Cushing, Oklahoma
Dunkin Theatre (Theater)   [Map]
205-207 E. Broadway St., Cushing, Oklahoma
First Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map]
524 S. Duncan St., Stillwater, Oklahoma
First Presbyterian Church (Cushing) (Church)   [Map]
301 E. Moses St., Cushing, Oklahoma
First State Bank (Bank)   [Map]
123 W. Broadway St., Cushing, Oklahoma
Also known as: Century 21 Real Estate
Glencoe Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Perry & Main St
Hamilton Cross House (House)   [Map]
1509 W. 9th Ave., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Hoke Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
121 W. 7th Ave., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Hopkins Sandstone House and Farmstead (Farm)   [Map]
NE of Ripley, Ripley, Oklahoma
Also known as: Joseph Laughter House
Irvings Castle (Site)   [Map]
2.5 mi. (4 km) S of Ingalls, Ingalls, Oklahoma
Also known as: Washington Irving Point of Interest
James E. Berry House (House)   [Map]
502 S. Duck St., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Also known as: Gilliam Interiors
Jardot Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
113-117 E. 9th Ave., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Jim Thorpe House (House)   [Map]
704 E. Boston St., Yale, Oklahoma
Josephine Reifsnyder Lustron House (House)   [Map]
2119 Sherwood Ave., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Luke D. Berry House (House)
621 E. Broadway St., Cushing, Oklahoma
Magruder Plots (Site)   [Map]
Oklahoma State University, Stillwater, Oklahoma
Masonic Building (Meeting hall)   [Map]
114-116 N. Cleveland Ave, Cushing, Oklahoma
Murphy House (House)   [Map]
419 S. Monroe, Stillwater, Oklahoma
Oklahoma A & M College Agronomy Barn and Seed House (Building)   [Map]
2902 W. 6th St. Building #610, Stillwater, Oklahoma
Oklahoma A&M College Dairy Barn (Barn)   [Map]
2624 W. McElroy Rd., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Old Central, Oklahoma State University (School)   [Map]
Oklahoma State University campus, Stillwater, Oklahoma
Also known as: The College Building
Payne County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
606 S. Husband St., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Perkins Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
100 Blk. of Main St. bounded by Stumbo and Thomas Sts., Perkins, Oklahoma
Pleasant Valley School (School)   [Map]
1901 S. Sangre Rd., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Also known as: Pleasant Valley School District #15--Payne County,Oklahoma
Postal Plaza (Post office)   [Map]
720 S. Husband St., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Also known as: Old Stillwater Post Office, Old US Post Office, Post Office
Pruett House (House)   [Map · Street View]
155 Redwood Dr., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Also known as: The Admiral
Riply Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Built 1929 by Chicago Bridge & Iron Works
Santa Fe Depot (Cushing) (Railroad depot)   [Map]
400 W. Broadway St., Cushing, Oklahoma
Selph Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
119 W. 7th Ave., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Stillwater Public Library (Library)   [Map]
206 W. 6th Ave., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Stillwater Santa Fe Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
400 E. 10th St., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Walker Building (House)   [Map]
117 W. 7th Ave., Stillwater, Oklahoma
White Cloud Lodge (Residential building)   [Map]
820 E. 146th St., Perkins, Oklahoma
William Frick House (House)   [Map]
1016 S. West St., Stillwater, Oklahoma
Also known as: Una Faye Sexton House