Baker County, Oregon

Adler House (House)
Italianate Victorian house built 1889
Alfred Block (Building)
1806 Main Street, Baker City, OR
Antlers Guard Station (Building)   [Map]
SE of Whitney, Wallowa--Whitman NF, Whitney, Oregon
Antlers Hotel (Hotel)
Modern 4 story brick hotel building completed 1910
Auburn, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Audrey, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Baer House (House)
Italianate Victorian house built 1882
Also known as: Smith - Baer House
Baker City Carnegie Library (Arts Center) (Library)
Colonial style 1 story rough stone building built 1909
Baker City City Hall (City hall)
Rennaissance Revival 2 story city hall completed 1903
Baker County Courthouse (Courthouse)
Richardsonian Romanesque courthouse built 1909
Baker Historic District (District)   [Map]
Irregular pattern along Main St. from Madison to Estes Sts., Baker, Oregon
Also known as: Baker City Historic District
Baker Municipal Natatorium (Building)   [Map]
2470 Grove St., Baker, Oregon
Baker Tower (Hotel)
Art Deco 10 story hotel built 1929
Cableville, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Carroll, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Churchill School (School)
3451 Broadway, Baker City, Oregon
Conner Creek, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Cracker City, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Durkee Schoolhouse (Building)
Rough stone schoolhouse with bell tower built 1912
Also known as: Durkee Community Hall
Ed Rand House (House)   [Map]
1700 4th St., Baker, Oregon
Ed Rand House (House)
Craftsman style bungalow built 1909
Eltrym Theater (Theater)
Art Deco movie theater built 1940
Erwin, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Estes, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Geiser Grand Hotel (Hotel)
Italianate Victorian hotel built 1889
Also known as: Hotel Warshauer
Haines Mercantile (Building)
Two story tuff stone commercial building built in 1905.
Also known as: Sell-rite General Store
Hale Cabin (Miscellaneous)
Log Cabin built in 19th century
I.O.O.F. (Odd Fellows) Hall Bristow No.112 (Building)
Richardsonian Romanesque fraternal hall built 1908
James O. Maxwell Farmstead (Farm)   [Map]
Rt. 2, Box 82 on N side Muddy Creek Rd., Haines, Oregon
Jett Marble Works (Factory)
1998 Valley Street, Baker City, OR
Jett, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Lime, Oregon (Populated place)   [Map]

Luther B. Ison House (House)
Queen Anne Victorian house built 1887
Masonic Temple A.F. & A.M. Lodge #47 (Building)
Brick 2 story fraternal hall built in 1900
Also known as: Blue Mountain Masonic Temple
Mt. Carmel Letterdrop (Post office)
Log Post Office built in 19th century
Odd Fellows Lodge, Elkhorn Temple No.166 (Building)
Fraternal Lodge Hall built 1907
Old Post Office (Post office)
French Second Empire Post Office building built 1909
Oregon Commercial Company Building (Residential building)   [Map]
40--50 E. Washington St., Huntington, Oregon
Also known as: Howell's Cafe
Oxbow, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Palmer Brothers Building (Building)
Two story tuff stone commercial building built in 1906.
Parkersville, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Perkins Cabin (House)
Log Cabin/Line Shack built in 19th century
Pocahontas, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Pollman Building (Building)
2034 & 2036 Main Street, Baker City, OR
Pythian Castle (Building)
Two story tuff stone fraternal hall built in 1907.
Robert F. and Elizabeth Clark House (House)   [Map]
1522 Washington Ave., Baker, Oregon
Also known as: Clark--Moulton House
Rye Valley, Oregon (Populated place)   [Map]

S.B. McCord House (House)
Wood frame house built 1872
Saint Francis de Sales Cathedral (Cathedral)
Gothic Revival cathedral built in tuff stone 1906 - '08
Shinn - Wisdom House (House)
Italianate Victorian house built 1876, 1898
St. Elizabeth Hospital (Old) (Building)   [Map]
2365 Fourth St., Baker, Oregon
Also known as: St. Elizabeth Nursing Home, St. Elizabeth Towers
St. Stephen's Episcopal Church (Church)
Carpenter Gothic church built 1876
Stockmen's Cigarstore (Building)
2024 Main Street, Baker City, OR
SUMPTER VALLEY GOLD DREDGE (dredge) (Vessel)   [Map]
SW of Sumpter near Cracker Creek, Sumpter, Oregon
Superintendent's House (House)   [Map]
271 Mill St., Sumpter, Oregon
Also known as: Wright, Oliver C. and L. Mae, House
Telephone Exchange Building (Building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1910.
Unity Ranger Station (House)   [Map]
Wallowa-Whitman National Forest, Unity, Oregon
Whitney, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Wisdom House (House)
Carpenter Gothic Victorian house built 1878