Columbia County, Oregon

Bachelor Flat, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Columbia County Courthouse (Courthouse)
County courthouse built with locally quarried blue basalt stone in 1906
Columbia Theater (Theater)
Movie theater built 1928
Cox-Williams House (House)   [Map]
280 S. 1st St., St. Helens, Oregon
Dr. Charles G. and Lucinda McBride Caples Farmstead (Farm)   [Map]
1925 First St., Columbia City, Oregon
Also known as: Caples House DAR Museum
First National Bank (Bank)
Neo-classical 2 story bank building built 1926
Also known as: American Wood Pulp & Paperworkers Union Hall
Fishhawk, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

George F. Moeck House (House)   [Map]
713 B St., W., Rainier, Oregon
Goble, Oregon (Populated place)   [Map]

Hudson, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

James Grant Watts House (House)   [Map]
206 SE 1st St., Scappoose, Oregon
Also known as: Scappoose City Hall
Kyser, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Oregon--American Lumber Company Mill Office (Commercial building)   [Map]
511 East Bridge St., Vernonia, Oregon
Also known as: Oregon-American Lumber Corporation Mill Office
St. Helens City Hall (City hall)
City Hall former bank built in 1908 from basalt stone
Also known as: Columbia County Bank Building
St. Helens Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly Strand, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Cowlitz, St. Helens Sts., and Columbia Blvd., St. Helens, Oregon
Thomas J. Flippin House (House)   [Map]
620 Tichenor St., Clatskanie, Oregon
Also known as: The Castle
Trojan Nuclear Power Plant (Power plant)
Rainier, OR
Woodbine Cemetery--Green Mountain Cemetery (Cemetery)   [Map]
75900 Larson Rd., Rainier, Oregon