Grant County, Oregon

Advent Christian Church (Church)   [Map]
261 W. Main St., John Day, Oregon
Also known as: Seventh Day Adventist Church
Antelope Mountain Lookout (Fire tower)   [Map]
30' treated timber tower with R-6 flat cab, moved to this site in 1974
Bates, Oregon (Populated place)   [Map]

C.C. Guernsey Building (Commercial building)
Single story tuff stone building built in 1899
Caverhill, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Crane Point (Fire tower)   [Map]
wooden firefinder platform
Desolation Butte Lookout (Fire tower)   [Map]
67' treated timber tower with R-6 flat cab
Dixie Butte Lookout (Fire tower)   [Map]
R-6 flat cab
Dry Soda Lookout (Fire tower)   [Map]
50' treated timber tower with L-4 cab
Fall Mountain Lookout (Fire tower)   [Map]
15' pole tower with L-4 cab
First National Bank of Canyon City (Bank)
Single story tuff stone bank built in 1900
Flagtail Mountain Lookout (Fire tower)   [Map]
53' treated timber R-6 flat cab
Fox School (School)
Rural schoolhouse built circa 1940
Fremont Powerhouse (Power plant)   [Map]
Umatilla National Forest, Granite, Oregon
Greenhorn Jail (Building)
Hand hewn timber frame jail built in 1910
Indian Rock Lookout (Fire tower)   [Map]
R-6 flat cab
James Cant Ranch Historic District (District)   [Map]
OR 19, Dayville, Oregon
Also known as: Sheep Rock Unit of John Day Fossil Beds National Monument
Joaquin Miller Cabin (House)
Wood frame house built in 1865
John Day Compound, Supervisor's Warehouse (House)   [Map]
Malheur National Forest, John Day, Oregon
Johnson Brothers Building (Commercial building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1902
Kam Wah Chung Company Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
Canton St., John Day City Park, John Day, Oregon
Methodist Church (Church)
Carpenter Gothic church built circa 1880
Parsonage (House)
Wood frame house built circa 1875
Porterville, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Snow Mountain Lookout (Fire tower)   [Map]
10' treated timber tower with R-6 flat cab
St. Thomas' Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
135 Washington St., Canyon City, Oregon
Sumpter Valley Railway Passenger Station (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Main and Bridge Sts., Prairie City, Oregon
Also known as: Sumpter Valley Railway Depot
Sumpter Valley Railway, Middle Fork-John Day River (Railroad facility)   [Map]
Sumpter Valley Railway's Middle Fork Spur between Bates and Susanville, Bates, Oregon
Also known as: Oregon Lumber Company Railroad
Sunshine Guard Station (Building)   [Map]

Supervisor's House No. 1001 (House)   [Map]
Malheur National Forest, John Day, Oregon
West Myrtle Butte (Fire tower)   [Map]
60' steel tower with ground cabin living quarters
Wolf Mountain Lookout (Fire tower)   [Map]
108' treated timber tower with L-4 cab