Morrow County, Oregon

Galloway, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Gilliam and Bisbee Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
SE corner of Main and May Sts., Heppner, Oregon
Hardman I.O.O.F. Lodge Hall (Building)
Italianate/Vernacular fraternal hall built in 1900
Also known as: Hardman Community Center
Heppner Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
124 N. Main St., Heppner, Oregon
Heppner I.O.O.F. Hall (Meeting hall)
Two story basalt stone fraternal meeting hall built in 1901
Also known as: Odd Fellows Hall
Methodist Episcopal Church (Church)
Carpenter Gothic style church built in 1887
Also known as: United Methodist Church
Morrow County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
100 Court St., Heppner, Oregon
Old City Hall (City hall)
Three story schoolhouse built in 1921 used as city hall 1957-2008
Also known as: A.C. Houghton School
Oregon Trail, Wells Springs Segment (Cemetery)   [Map]
S of Boardman, Boardman, Oregon
Also known as: Boardman Bombing Range Segment-Oregon Trail
Umatilla National Wildlife Refuge (Natural feature)
National Wildlife Refuge created in 1969