Union County, Oregon

A.B. Hudelson & Son Hardware Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
200 E St., North Powder, Oregon
Also known as: Shaw Mercantile
Abel E. Eaton House (House)   [Map]
464 N. Main St., Union, Oregon
Administration Building (School)   [Map]
Eastern Oregon State College campus, La Grande, Oregon
Also known as: Eastern Oregon State College
Anthony-Buckley House (House)   [Map]
1602 6th St., La Grande, Oregon
Ascension Episcopal Church and Rectory (Church)   [Map]
Church St., Cove, Oregon
August J. Stange House (Hotel)   [Map]
1612 Walnut St., La Grande, Oregon
Also known as: Stange Manor
Cabin Creek, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Camp Carson, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Community Methodist Church (Church)
Wood frame, T shaped church built 1884
Dry Creek School (School)   [Map]
69281 Summerville Rd., Summerville, Oregon
Elgin City Hall and Opera House (City hall)   [Map]
Albany and N. 8th Sts., Elgin, Oregon
Also known as: Elgin City Hall
Elk Flat, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

First National Bank of Union (Bank)
Italianate brick commercial building built 1881
Also known as: Union County Museum
Foley Building (Residential building)   [Map]
206 Chestnut St., La Grande, Oregon
Also known as: Foley--Bouvy Building
Hot Lake Resort (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
SE of La Grande on OR 203, La Grande, Oregon
I.O.O.F. (Odd Fellows) Hall (Building)
Dressed sandstone 2 story fraternal hall built 1889
Indian Valley, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

John Anthony House (House)   [Map]
1606 Sixth St., La Grande, Oregon
Also known as: Anson,William,Youse
La Grande Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by UP RR tracts along Jefferson St., Greenwood and Cove Sts., Washington St., & Fourth St., La Grande, Oregon
La Grande Drive In Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
Drive In movie theater opened 1953
La Grande Neighborhood Club (Railroad facility)   [Map]
1108 N Ave., La Grande, Oregon
Also known as: Oregon Railway and Navigation Company Employees Dispensary
LaGrande City Hall & Fire Department (City hall)
Fire house/city hall built 1899 with additions in 1912, 1924
Levy Brothers General Store (Building)
Italianate masonry & cast iron commercial building built 1870
Liberty Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
1008 and 1010 Adams Ave., Lagrande, Oregon
Also known as: Orpheum Theater, Arcade Theater
Liberty Theater (Theater)
1008 Adams Ave, La Grande, OR
Also known as: Orpheum Theater, Arcade Theater
Looking Glass, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Masonic Temple/ J. C. Penney Company (Building)
Vernacular commercial building 1900/1930
Roesch Building (Residential building)   [Map · Street View]
105 Fir St., La Grande, Oregon
Also known as: Sacajawea Annex
Slater Building (Residential building)   [Map]
216-224 Fir St., La Grande, Oregon
U.S. Post Office and Federal Building (Post office)   [Map]
1010 Adams St., La Grande, Oregon
Also known as: Federal Building, LaGrande City Hall
Union City Hall (City hall)
342 S Main Street, Union, OR
Union City Hall (City hall)
342 S Main Street, Union, OR
Union Drug Company (Miscellaneous)
Brick 2 story commercial building built in 1903
Union Main Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Along Main St., between Birch and Fulton Sts., Union, Oregon
Union Masonic Hall (Building)
Brick 2 story fraternal hall built in 1898
Union Pacific Railroad Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
Mediteranaen Moderne railroad depot built in 1930
W. J. Townley House (House)   [Map]
782 N. 5th St., Union, Oregon
W.T. Wright Bank (Bank)
Italianate wood framed commercial building built in 1870
Also known as: Anderson's Shoe Repair
Wilson Brothers Building (Building)
Italianate 2 story brick & cast iron commercial building built 1890