Wallowa County, Oregon

Alder, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Arment Sunburst Barn (Barn)
Double cupola barn built in the 1890s addition completed in 1930
Armin, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Bill Baker Barn (Round barn)
18 sided polygonal barn built circa 1904
Billy Meadows Guard Station (Building)   [Map]
NE of Red Hill summit, Wallowa--Whitman NF, Joseph, Oregon
Brennan Barn (Barn)
Barn built in 1933
Buckles Barn (Barn)
Barn built in 1926
Also known as: Fisher Barn
Burnaugh Building (Meeting hall)   [Map]
107 N. River St., Enterprise, Oregon
Chico, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

College Creek Ranger Station (District)   [Map]
Imnaha R., Wallowa--Whitman National Forest, Imnaha, Oregon
Copper, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Dr. J. W. Barnard Building and First National Bank of Joseph (Bank)   [Map · Street View]
012-014 Main St., Joseph, Oregon
Enoch R. Bowlby Building (Building)
Tuff stone with granite trim 2 story commercial building built in 1899
Also known as: Masonic Temple, Mayfield Drugstore
Enterpriser Building (Commercial building)
Single story brick commercial building built in 1924
Eustis, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

First Bank of Joseph (Bank)   [Map]
Italianate Victorian Bank built in 1888
Also known as: Wallowa County Museum
Flora Methodist Church (Church)
Carpenter Gothic wood frame church built in 1896
Flora School (School)   [Map]
82744 Church St., Flora, Oregon
Gotter Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
301 W. Main St., Enterprise, Oregon
Grossman, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Hat Point Lookout Tower (Tower)
Fire Lookout 82' high observation tower built in 1948
Hell's Canyon Dam (Dam)
Concrete gravity dam completed in 1967
Hunter-Morelock House (House)   [Map]
104 Holmes St., Wallowa, Oregon
Hurricane Creek Grange No.608 (Meeting hall)
Wooden grange hall built in 1925
Joseph United Methodist Church (Church)
Norman Gothic style stone church built in 1916
Keltner Building (Commercial building)
Two story early art deco style brick commercial building built in 1916
Kirkland Lookout Ground House (Guard Station) (Building)   [Map]
E of Joseph Cr., Wallowa--Whitman NF, Joseph, Oregon
Lick Creek Guard Station (House)   [Map]
Wallowa-Whitman National Forest, Enterprise, Oregon
Lostine Pharmacy (Building)
Tuff stone 2 story commercial building built in 1900
Also known as: Lostine Tavern
Lostine Presbyterian Church (Church)
Carpenter Gothic style wooden church built in 1888
Lostine School (School)
Stone schoolhouse built 1912
Also known as: Providence Academy
Magdin Farm Round Barn (Round barn)
Round barn built circa 1910 demolished after 2012
Nez Perce Traditional Site, Wallowa Lake (Site)   [Map]
SR 82 S of Joseph, Joseph, Oregon
Also known as: Chief Joseph Cemetery, Joseph National Indian Cemetery
Octagon Barn (Round barn)
Eight sided barn built in 1906
Also known as: Cross Sabres Ranch Barn
OK Theatre (Theater)
Movie theater built in 1918
Also known as: Vista Theater 1933 - 2001
South Fork Grange No.605 (Meeting hall)
Grange Hall built circa 1940
Telephone Building (Commercial building)
Brick telephone exchange building built in 1917
US Post Office - Imnaha (Post office)
Post Office
Wallowa County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
101 S. River St., Enterprise, Oregon
Wallowa Public Library (Library)
Public library built in 1930
William P. Warnock House (House)   [Map]
501 S. 5th St., Enterprise, Oregon