Wheeler County, Oregon

Antone, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Caleb, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Colonial Revival house at 828 Main Street (House)
Colonial Revival style house built in 1905
Fossil Mercantile Company Building No.1 (Commercial building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1896
Fossil Mercantile Company Building No.2 (Commercial building)
Single story stone commercial building built in 1923
John Day Fossil Beds National Monument - Clarno Unit (Natural feature)
OR Hwy.218, 18 miles West of Fossil, OR
John Day Fossil Beds National Monument - Painted Hills Unit (Natural feature)
US Hwy.26, 9 miles NW of Mitchell, OR
Kinzua, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Lost Valley, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Odd Fellows Hall (Meeting hall)
Two story brick fraternal hall with ground level storefronts built in 1895
Also known as: Fossil Museum
Pine Creek School House (School)
One room school of hewn timber built in 1889
Also known as: Lower Pine Creek School and Interpretive Center
Thomas Benton Hoover House (House)   [Map]
1st St. between Adams and Washington Sts., Fossil, Oregon
Twickenham, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Waldron, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Waterman, Oregon (Placename)   [Map]

Wheeler County Courthouse (Courthouse)
Victorian county courthouse - 2 story brick building with bell tower built in 1901