Adams County, Pennsylvania

Adams County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Baltimore and W. Middle Sts., Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Aspers, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]

Black Horse Tavern (Building)   [Map · Street View]
W of Gettysburg on PA 116, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Bream's Tavern
Bridge in Cumberland Township (Bridge)   [Map]
Through truss bridge over Marsh Creek on PA 3008
Cashtown, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Cline's Church of the United Brethren in Christ (Church)   [Map]
Cline's Church Rd., 0.5 mi. S of PA 34, Menallen, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Cline's United Methodist Church
Conewago Chapel (Church)   [Map · Street View]
3 mi. NW of Hanover, Conewago Township, Hanover, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Conewago Chapel (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Historic Roman Catholic Jesuit mission chapel constructed of brownstone making it the oldest stone Roman Catholic church is the US
Also known as: Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Dobbin House (House)   [Map · Street View]
89 Steinwehr Ave., Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Diorama of Gettysburg, Inc. Museum
East Berlin Historic District (District)   [Map]
Portions of King, Harrisburg and Abbottstown St., East Berlin, Pennsylvania
Eisenhower National Historic Site (District)   [Map · Street View]
200 Eisenhower Farm Lane, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Fairfield Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Landis Dr., Steelman St., Wortz Dr., and NW border Fairfield Borough, Fairfield, Pennsylvania
Fairfield Inn (Commercial building)   [Map]
Main St., Fairfield, Pennsylvania
Also known as: The Mansion House, Fairfield Hotel
Gardners, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Gettysburg Armory (Armory)   [Map]
315 W. Confederate Ave., Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Gettysburg Battlefield Historic District (District)   [Map]
Town of Gettysburg and its environs, Gettysburg and vicinity, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Battle of Gettysburg Battlefield; Gettysburg Campaign,Civil W
Gettysburg National Military Park (Cemetery)   [Map · Street View]
Gettysburg National Military Park, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Great Conewago Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map]
Church Rd., Straban Township, Hunterstown, Pennsylvania
Guernsey, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Heikes Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
N of Heidlersburg on T 5857, Tyronne/Huntington Townships, Heidlersburg, Pennsylvania
Hilltown, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Hunterstown Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
PA 394 and Granite Station Rd., Hunterstown, Pennsylvania
Idaville, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]

Iron Springs, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]

Jacks Mountain Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Covered bridge over Toms Creek on Jacks Mountain Road (PA 3021) in Carroll Valley
Jacks Mountain, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]

John Abbott House (House)   [Map]
E. King St., Abbottstown, Pennsylvania
John Zeigler Farm House (House)   [Map]
1281 Mountain Rd., Latimore Township, York Springs, Pennsylvania
John's Burnt Mill Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
SW of New Oxford on T 428, New Oxford, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Camelback Bridge
Lower Marsh Creek Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
SE of Orrtanna on LR 01002, Highland Township, Orrtanna, Pennsylvania
Lutheran Theological Seminary-Old Dorm (School)   [Map]
Seminary Ridge, Lutheran Theological Seminary campus, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Mail Pouch barn - MPB 38-01-01 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
US 30 & PA 234, Orrtanna, PA
Majestic Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
29 Carlisle St, Gettysburg, PA
Mason-Dixon Line Marker (Monument)   [Map]

New Oxford Train Station Museum (Museum)   [Map]
Built in 1892 by Western Maryland Railroad this station now serves as a RR museum
Also known as: Western Maryland Railroad Station, New Oxford Station
Orrtanna, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]

Pennsylvania Hall, Gettysburg College (Residential building)   [Map]
Gettysburg College campus, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Old Dorm
Pond Mill Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Three-span stone arch bridge over Bermudian Creek on PA 1005 (Lattimore Valley Road) in Lake Meade
Also known as: Pondtown Mill Bridge
Rock Creek--White Run Union Hospital Complex (Burial site)   [Map]
Baltimore Pike, Goulden Rd. and White Church Rd., Mount Joy, Pennsylvania
Saint Paul's UCC Church (Church)   [Map]
Beautiful white and brown stone structure with crenelated walls
Sauck's Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
SW of Gettysburg on T 326, Cumberland/Freedom Townships, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Sheads House (House)   [Map]
331 Buford Ave., Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Spangler--Benner Farm (Farm)   [Map]
230 Benner Rd., Mt. Joy Township, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Thomas Brothers Store (Meeting hall)
4 S. Main St., Biglerville, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Biglerville Country Store
Wirts House (House)   [Map]
798 Schrivers Corner Rd. (PA 394), Straban Township, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Zora, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]