Bedford County, Pennsylvania

Aldine Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
801 Main St, Saxton, PA
Artemas, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]

Barclay House (Building)   [Map]
230 Juliana St., Bedford, Pennsylvania
Bedford County Alms House (District)   [Map]
Cumberland Rd., .4 mi. S of Bedford, Bedford, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Bedford County Home
Bedford Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by East, West, and Watson Sts., and the Raystown Branch of Juniata River, Bedford, Pennsylvania
Bedford Springs Hotel Historic District (District)   [Map]
US 220, Bedford Township, Bedford, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Bedford Springs Hotel
Bonnet's Tavern (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
4 mi. W of Bedford at jct. of U.S. 30 and PA 31, Napier Twonship, Bedford, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Old Forks Inn
Bridge in Snake Spring Township (Bridge)   [Map]
Open-spandrel arch bridge over Raystown Branch of Juniata River on US 30
Chalybeate Springs Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
Chalybeate Rd., Bedford Borough, Pennsylvania
Also known as: The Chalybeate
Chestnut Ridge and Schellsburg Union Church and Cemetery (Church)   [Map · Street View]
US 30, Napier Township, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Old Log Church and Cemetery
Cliffs, Pennsylvania (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Coffee Pot, The (Building)   [Map · Street View]
Business Rte 30, Bedford Township, Pennsylvania
Defiance, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Defibaugh Tavern (House)   [Map · Street View]
US 30 N side, E of Bedford, Snake Spring Valley Township, Bedford, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Willow Grove Tavern
Diehls Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Covered bridge over Raystown Branch Juniata River on TR 418 (Faupel Road)
Dr. Knisley Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
SE of Alum Bank on LR 05098, West St. Clair Township, Alum Bank, Pennsylvania
Espy House (House)   [Map]
123 Pitt St., Bedford, Pennsylvania
Also known as: David Espy House, Gen. Arthur St. Clair Office
Everett Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
26 US-30 BUS, Everett, PA
Feltons Mill Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
LR 05021, East Providence Township, Bedford, Pennsylvania
Fischtner Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
N of Stringtown off LR 05007, Londonderry Township, Stringtown, Pennsylvania
Halls Mill Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
N of Everett on T 528, Hopewell Township, Hopewell, Pennsylvania
Heirline Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
W of Bedford on LR 05097, Harrison/Napier Townships, Manns Choice, Pennsylvania
Hewitt Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
T 305, Southhampton Township, Hewitt, Pennsylvania
Jacksons Mill Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
T 412, East Providence Township, Bedford, Pennsylvania
Juniata Woolen Mill and Newry Manor (Mansion)   [Map]
W of Everett on Lutzville Rd., Snake Spring Township, Everett, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Lutz Mansion & Woolen Mill, Lux Vista, Lutz Mill, Lutz Factory
Mail Pouch barn - MPB 38-05-01 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
US 220, Bedford, PA
Mail Pouch barn - MPB 38-05-02 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
US 220, Bedford, PA
Mail Pouch barn - MPB 38-05-03 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
US 220, Bedford, PA
Mail Pouch barn - MPB 38-05-04 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
PA 31, Manns Choice, Pennsylvania
Mail Pouch barn - MPB 38-05-07 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
Cider Road, Manns Choice, Pennsylvania
Mail Pouch barn - MPB 38-05-08 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
Mansion Farm Road, Manns Choice, Pennsylvania
New Enterprise Public School (School)   [Map]
Off PA 869, South Woodbury Township, New Enterprise, Pennsylvania
New Paris Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
1 mi. N of New Paris, Napier Township, New Paris, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Cuppett's Covered Bridge
Old Log Church (Church)   [Map]
German Reformed and Lutheran log church outside of Schellsburg, PA
Osterburg Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
W of Osterburg on T 757, East St. Clair Township, Osterburg, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Bowser Covered Bridge
Osterburg, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Pavia, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Pitt Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
134 E Pitt St, Bedford, PA
Riddlesburg Coke Ovens (Furnace)   [Map · Street View]
48 brick, beehive coke ovens were built in 1912 to aid in iron-making at the Keystone Foundry and Greenwood Furnace.
Riddlesburg, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Russell House (Building)   [Map]
203 S. Juliana St., Bedford, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Pate Funeral Home
Ryot Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
S of Alum Bank on T 559, West St. Clair Township, Fishertown, Pennsylvania
Schellsburg Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Approx. centered on Pitt St., Market and Baltimore Sts., Schellsburg Borough, Pennsylvania
Snooks Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
E of Alum Bank on T 578, East St. Clair Township, Alum Bank, Pennsylvania
SS Grand View Point Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
Popular hotel in the 1930s until the Pennsylvania Turnpike opened
Also known as: Ship Hotel, Noah's Ark
Wood, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]