Cumberland County, Pennsylvania

Adam Orris House (House)   [Map]
318 W. Main St., Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Amelia S. Givin Free Library (Library)   [Map]
114 N. Baltimore Ave., Mt. Holly Springs, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Mount Holly Springs Public Library
Benjamin Blythe Homestead (House)   [Map]
217 Means Hollow Rd., Shippensburg, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Hazel Glen, Blythstead
Big Spring, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]

Boiling Springs Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by High and First Sts.,Boiling Springs Lake, and Yellow Britches Creek, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania
Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]

Byers-Eckels House (Miscellaneous)   [Map]
mid 1800s Italianate Victorian two-story house
Also known as: Byers House
Carlisle Armory (Armory)   [Map]
504 Cavalry Rd., Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Carlisle Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Penn, East, Walnut and College Sts., Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Carlisle Indian School (School)   [Map]
E edge of Carlisle on U.S. 11, Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Carlisle Indian Industrial School
Carlisle Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
40 W High St, Carlisle, PA
Also known as: Comerford Theater
Cumberland Drive-In (Drive-in theater)   [Map · Street View]
711 Centerville Rd, Newville, PA
Cumberland Valley Railroad Station and Station Master's House (Railroad depot)   [Map]
2 W. Strawberry Alley and 4 W. Strawberry Alley, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Mechanicsburg Railroad Station
Cumberland Valley State Normal School Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by N. Prince St., Stewart, Old Main, Gilbert and Henderson Drs., Shippensburg, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
Dykeman's Spring (Spring)   [Map]
Dykeman Rd., 0.25 mi E of PA 696, Shippenburg, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Ainsworth Fish Farm, Asper Tract
George Trimble House (House)   [Map]
50 Pleasant Grove Rd., Silver Spring Township, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Grantham, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]

Hessian Powder Magazine (Military facility)   [Map]
Guardhouse and Garrison Lanes, Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Irving Female College (School)   [Map]
Filbert, Main, and Simpson Sts., Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Irving Manor Apartments & Seidle Memorial Hospital
James Given Tavern (House)   [Map]
1189 Walnut Bottom Rd., S. Middleton Township, Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Two Mile House
Johannes Eberly House (House)   [Map]
NE of Mechanicsburg on U.S. 11, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
John McCullough House (House)   [Map]
SE of Newville on PA 233, Newville, Pennsylvania
John Williams House (House)   [Map]
0.5 mi. S of Williams Grove, Williams Grove, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Williams Mansion House
John Wormley House (House)   [Map]
126 N. Front St., Wormleysburg, Pennsylvania
Laughlin Mill (Mill)   [Map]
Grist Mill built about 1763 by William Laughlin
Mail Pouch barn - MPB 38-21-02 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
I-76, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Mail Pouch barn - MPB 38-21-03 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
PA 641, Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Mechanicsburg Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
Main St. from Arch to High St., Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Old Cumberland County Prison (Miscellaneous)   [Map · Street View]
The castle style prison was designed by Edward Haviland
Also known as: Carlisle Jail, Cumberland County Jail
Old West, Dickinson College (School)   [Map]
Dickinson College campus, Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Peace Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
NW corner of Trindle and St. John's Rds., Camp Hill, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Friedens Kierche
Pine Grove Furnace (House)   [Map]
S of Dickinson on PA 233, Dickinson, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Pine Grove Ironworks
Ramp Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Covered bridge over Conodoguinet Creek on TR 374 (Covered Bridge Road)
Shippen House (House)   [Map]
52 W. King St., Shippensburg, Pennsylvania
Shippensburg Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Lutz Ave., Kenneth, Spring, and Fort Sts., Shippensburg, Pennsylvania
Simpson Street School (School)   [Map]
Simpson & High Sts., Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Springville, Pennsylvania (Populated place)   [Map]

Union Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
240 Old Gettysburg Rd., Shepherdstown, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Shepherdstown Hotel
West Shore Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
317 Bridge Street, New Cumberland, PA
Widow Piper's Tavern (Building)   [Map]
SW corner of King and Queen Sts., Shippensburg, Pennsylvania
Also known as: Old Courthouse, Shippensburg Civic Center
William Black Homestead (House)   [Map]
Drexel Hill Park Rd., New Cumberland, Pennsylvania
Zion Hill Cemetery (Cemetery)   [Map]
Zion Hill Road, Newburg, PA
Also known as: Zion United Church of Christ
Zion United Church of Christ (Church)   [Map]
Zion Hill Road, Newburg, PA
Also known as: Zion Hill Church