Anderson County, South Carolina

Abney Mill (Mill)   [Map · Street View]
Abandoned textile mill in Anderson, SC
Anderson College Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
316 Boulevard Ave., Anderson, South Carolina
Also known as: Anderson University
Anderson Country Club (House)   [Map · Street View]
Historic antebellum plantation home, now utilized as a golf course
Also known as: Old Byrum Place
Anderson County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
New county courthouse in Anderson, SC
Anderson Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Historic commercial district in Anderson, SC
Anderson Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Historic residential district in Anderson, SC
Anderson Sports and Entertainment Center (Miscellaneous)   [Map · Street View]
Civic & Sports Complex in Anderson, SC
Also known as: Anderson Civic Center, ASEC
Ashtabula (House)   [Map]
Historic plantation home near Pendleton, SC
Also known as: Gibbes Place, Broyles Place, Latta Place, Pelzer Place
Belton Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
Former railroad depot once saw 85 trains daily.
Also known as: Southern Railway Depot, Blue Ridge Railway Depot, Southern & Blue Ridge Railway Combined Depot, South Carolina Tennis Hall of Fame
Belton Standpipe (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Historic water tower in Belton, SC
Also known as: Belton Waterworks Tower
Boone-Douthit House (House)   [Map]
Historic home near Pendleton, SC
Caldwell-Johnson-Morris Cottage (House)   [Map · Street View]
Historic home in Anderson, SC
Chamberlain-Kay House (House)   [Map · Street View]
Historic home in Belton, SC
Also known as: Chamberlain, Charles C., House
Denver Downs Farmstead (Farm)   [Map · Street View]
Historic farm near Anderson, SC
Also known as: Garrison Farm
Dr. Samuel Marshall Orr House (House)   [Map · Street View]
Historic home in Anderson, SC
Ebeneezer Baptist Church and Methodist Cemetery (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Historic church & graveyard south of Anderson, SC
Faith Cabin Library at Anderson County Training School (School)   [Map · Street View]
145 Town St., Pendleton, SC
G. Ross Anderson, Jr. Federal Building & United States Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Federal Courthouse in Anderson, SC
Generator Park (Park)   [Map · Street View]
Small neighborhood park in Anderson, Sc
Jennie Erwin Library (Library)   [Map · Street View]
Original Carnegie Library in Honea Path, SC
Also known as: Carnegie Free Library
Kennedy Street School (School)   [Map · Street View]
Historic school in Anderson, SC
La France, South Carolina (Populated place)   [Map]

Midway Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Church north of Anderson, SC
North Anderson Historic District (District)   [Map]
Historic residential district in Anderson, SC
Obediah Shirley House (House)   [Map · Street View]
Historic home in Honea Path, SC
Old Rainey Road Schoolhouse (School)   [Map · Street View]
Old schoolhouse ruins near Starr, SC
Old Welcome Baptist Church (Church)   [Map]
Church north of Anderson, SC
Pelzer Gym (Public building)   [Map · Street View]
Historic Gym in Pelzer, SC
Pelzer Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Historic church in Pelzer, SC
Pendleton Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Historic District in Anderson County, SC
Pendleton Playhouse (Theater)   [Map]
Depression-era Movie House
Also known as: Clemson Little Theater
Price, South Carolina (Placename)   [Map]

Ralph John Ramer House (House)   [Map · Street View]
Historic home in Anderson, SC
Also known as: Ramer-Stringer-Rainey House
Sadler, South Carolina (Placename)   [Map]

Sandy Springs, South Carolina (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Shiloh Baptist Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Church near Starr, SC
Starr (Populated place)   [Map]
Small incorporated town in Anderson County, SC
State Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
131 East Whitner Street, Anderson, SC
Also known as: Alverson Center Theatre, ACT Theatre, Anderson Community Theatre
Tanglewood Mansion Ruins (House)   [Map]
Historic Plantation home ruins in Pendleton, SC
Townville, South Carolina (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Varennes, South Carolina (Placename)   [Map]

Viking Outdoor Cinema (Drive-in theater)   [Map · Street View]
2012 Highway 29 N, Anderson, SC
Also known as: Hi Way 29 Drive-In
Westside Historic District (District)   [Map]
Local residential historic district in Anderson, SC
Williamston Municipal Center (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
Former school currently utilized as a city hall in Williamston, SC
Also known as: Williamston High School, Williamston Elementary School, Williamston Primary School
Woodburn (House)   [Map]
Historic plantation home near Pendleton, SC
Also known as: Frank Place
Woodson Farmstead (Farm)   [Map]
Lost historic farm house in Powdersville, SC