Chester County, South Carolina

Calvin, South Carolina (Placename)   [Map]

Catholic Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Historic church near Chester, SC
Chester City Hall and Opera House (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
Corner of West End and Columbia Sts., Chester, South Carolina
Chester County Court House (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
140 Main Street, Chester, SC
Chester Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Historic Downtown Commercial District in Chester, SC
Clarkson, South Carolina (Placename)   [Map]

Colvin-Fant-Durham Farm Complex (Farm)   [Map]
Historic farm in Chester County, SC
Also known as: Nicholas Colvin,Jr.,House; Durham House
Cornwell Inn (House)   [Map · Street View]
Jct. of US 321 and SC 205, Blackstock, South Carolina
Also known as: Cornwell's, The Inn at Cornwell
Cornwell Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Church in Cornwell, SC, south of Chester, SC
Elliott House (House)   [Map]
N of Richburg off SC 901 on CR 136, Richburg, South Carolina
Also known as: Chester County Log Cabin
Fishdam Ford (Structure)   [Map · Street View]
SW of Chester off SC 72, Chester, South Carolina
Also known as: 38CS49
Fudges, South Carolina (Placename)   [Map]

Great Falls Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
A. H. Williamson design
Also known as: Seaboard Air Line Railroad Depot
Great Falls Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Historic Downtown Commercial District in Great Falls, SC
Great Falls War Memorial Building (Building)   [Map · Street View]
North of the intersection of Dearborn Street & Calhoun Street, Great Falls, SC
Kumler Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map · Street View]
Historic former African-American College Building in Chester, SC
Also known as: Brainerd Institute
Lando School (School)   [Map · Street View]
Historic textile mill schoolhouse in Lando, SC
Landsford Canal (Canal)   [Map]
Off US 21, Rowell, South Carolina
Landsford Plantation House (House)   [Map]
CR 595 1/2 mi. E of US 21, Landsford Township, South Carolina
Also known as: Davie House
Lewis Inn (Building)   [Map · Street View]
Historic tavern near Chester, SC
Manetta Mill Company Store (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
Old company store now used as a museum in Lando, SC
Also known as: Lando-Manetta Mills History Center
Manetta Mills (Mill)   [Map]
Historic textile mill in Lando, SC
Nitrolee Dam (Dam)
Built in early 1900s by Duke Power
Also known as: Dearborn Dam, Great Falls Dam
People's Free Library of South Carolina (Library)   [Map]
Library in Lowrys, SC
Republic Mills (Mill)   [Map · Street View]
Abandoned textile mill in Great Falls, SC
Also known as: Great Falls Mills
Republic Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
Abandoned theater in Great Falls, SC
Also known as: Falls Theater
Richburg Confederate Monument (Monument)   [Map · Street View]
Monument memorializing the Confederate dead of Richburg, SC
Richburg United Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
Church in Richburg, SC
Rodman, South Carolina (Populated place)   [Map]

Seaboard Air Line Freight Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
ex-SAL depot now houses a surface transportation museum
Also known as: Chester Transportation Museum
Tip Top, South Carolina (Placename)   [Map]