Mining Boom Era Houses TR

View Exhibit map

Alfred Lindorff House (Summit County, Utah)
Benedictus Carling House (Summit County, Utah)
Bogan Boarding House (Summit County, Utah)
Burt Kimball House (Summit County, Utah)
Carl G. Johnson House (Summit County, Utah)
Cavanaugh, James House (Summit County, Utah)
Charles Barnes House (Summit County, Utah)
Charles C. Whitehead House (Summit County, Utah)
Charles Meadowcroft House (Summit County, Utah)
Durkin Boarding House (Summit County, Utah)
Elizabeth M. Jones House (Summit County, Utah)
Ellsworth J. Beggs House (Summit County, Utah)
Ernest Lynn Kimball House (Summit County, Utah)
Eugene Streeter House (Summit County, Utah)
Frank Hansen House (Summit County, Utah)
George J. Barry House (Summit County, Utah)
George Murray House (Summit County, Utah)
Hannah Wells House (Summit County, Utah)
Harry W. Haumann House (Summit County, Utah)
Henry M. Hinsdill House (Summit County, Utah)
House at 101 Prospect Street (Summit County, Utah)
House at 1101 Norfolk Avenue (Summit County, Utah)
House at 343 Park Avenue (Summit County, Utah)
House at 555 Deer Valley Road (Summit County, Utah)
House at 577 Deer Valley Road (Summit County, Utah)
House at 62 Daly Avenue (Summit County, Utah)
House at 622 Rossie Hill Drive (Summit County, Utah)
IOOF Relief Home (Summit County, Utah)
Irinda Watson House (Summit County, Utah)
Jack M. Murdock House (Summit County, Utah)
Jacob F. Richardson House (Summit County, Utah)
James Cassidy House (Summit County, Utah)
Jesse Morgan House (Summit County, Utah)
John C. Weeter House (Summit County, Utah)
John Diem House (Summit County, Utah)
John Doyle House (Summit County, Utah)
John F. Cunningham House (Summit County, Utah)
John W. Buck House (Summit County, Utah)
Joseph D. Harris House (Summit County, Utah)
Joseph Durkin House (Summit County, Utah)
Joseph J. Jenkins House (Summit County, Utah)
Joseph S. Willis House (Summit County, Utah)
LaPage H. Raddon House (Summit County, Utah)
Levins D. Gray House (Summit County, Utah)
Matthew Urie House (Summit County, Utah)
Mike Frkovich House (Summit County, Utah)
Milton and Minerva Thomas House (Summit County, Utah)
Nathaniel J. Williams House (Summit County, Utah)
Nicholas Rowe House (Summit County, Utah)
Otis L. Brown House (Summit County, Utah)
Peter Clark House (Summit County, Utah)
Peter Farthelos House (Summit County, Utah)
Reese Williams House (Summit County, Utah)
Richard Barrett House (Summit County, Utah)
Samuel D. Walker House (Summit County, Utah)
Samuel Holman House (Summit County, Utah)
Samuel L. Raddon House (Summit County, Utah)
Thomas Cunningham House (Summit County, Utah)
Walter and Ann Wilcocks House (Summit County, Utah)
Welch-Sherman House (Summit County, Utah)
Wilkinson-Hawkinson House (Summit County, Utah)
William Austin House (Summit County, Utah)
William Campbell House (Summit County, Utah)
William H. Harris House (Summit County, Utah)
William Tretheway House (Summit County, Utah)
Wilson I. Snyder House (Summit County, Utah)
Wilson-Shields House (Summit County, Utah)