Built during 1800s

Abbot House (Hillsborough County, New Hampshire)
Abbot-Battles House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Abell House (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
Abraham Beydler House (Shenandoah County, Virginia)
Abraham Elder Stone House (Centre County, Pennsylvania)
Academy Building (Cumberland County, Maine)
Academy Hall (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Academy of Richmond County (Richmond County, Georgia)
Academy, The (Northumberland County, Virginia)
Adam Hilton House (Albany County, New York)
African Meetinghouse (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)
Aiken Stand Complex (Windsor County, Vermont)
Airdrie (Davidson County, Tennessee)
Albert J. Zabriskie Farmhouse (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Albert Pulis House (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Albin Major House (Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana)
Alden, Ebenezer, House (Knox County, Maine)
Aldie Mill Historic District (Loudoun County, Virginia)
Alexander Smith House (Williamson County, Tennessee)
Alice Creek Historic District (Lewis and Clark County, Montana)
Allen House (Montgomery County, Tennessee)
Allen--Madison House (Washington County, Rhode Island)
Amant Broussard House (Iberia Parish, Louisiana)
Ambrose Blackburn Farmstead (Lewis County, Tennessee)
American Flag Raising Site (Sitka Borough, Alaska)
Amis-Elder House (Oglethorpe County, Georgia)
Amos Bristol Tavern (Delaware County, New York)
Anchorage Historic District (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
Anderson House (New Castle County, Delaware)
Anderson House (Green County, Kentucky)
Andover Street Historic District (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Andrew Crockett House (Williamson County, Tennessee)
Andrew H. Hopper House (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Andrew Kerr House (New Castle County, Delaware)
Andrew Snable House (Sussex County, New Jersey)
Andrew Ten Eyck House (Somerset County, New Jersey)
Andrews, Lt. Robert, House (Cumberland County, Maine)
Angelica Park Circle Historic District (Allegany County, New York)
Angell--Ballou House (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Angle Farm (Franklin County, Pennsylvania)
Annisquam Harbor Light Station (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Apponaug Historic District (Kent County, Rhode Island)
Arch Street Meetinghouse (Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania)
Arcola Slave Quarters (Loudoun County, Virginia)
Arlington House, The Robert E. Lee Memorial (Arlington County, Virginia)
Arnold Homestead (Montgomery County, Ohio)
Arnwine Cabin (Anderson County, Tennessee)
Arthur Pitt House and Distillery (Robertson County, Tennessee)
Arts Club of Washington (Washington, District of Columbia)
Asa May House (Orange County, Vermont)
Asa Stower House (Warren County, New York)
Ashbourne (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
Assembly Hall (Adams County, Mississippi)
Athens Governmental Buildings (Athens County, Ohio)
Atkinson Academy School (Rockingham County, New Hampshire)
August Aubuchon House (St. Louis County, Missouri)
Auguste Aubuchon House (Ste. Genevieve County, Missouri)
Augustus Frisbie House (Herkimer County, New York)
Auld--McCobb House (Lincoln County, Maine)
Bacon Academy (New London County, Connecticut)
Ballestone Mansion (Baltimore County, Maryland)
Bank of Alexandria (Alexandria, Virginia)
Bank of the Commonwealth (Bullitt County, Kentucky)
Bard's Field (St. Mary's County, Maryland)
Barge's Tavern (Cumberland County, North Carolina)
Barnes-Hill House (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Barrett-Blakeman House (Green County, Kentucky)
Barrows-Steadman Homestead (Oxford County, Maine)
Bartlett-Russell-Hedge House (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)
Barton Springs (Hamblen County, Tennessee)
Basket Farm (Shelby County, Kentucky)
Bates Log House (Fayette County, Kentucky)
Battell House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Baxter House (Cumberland County, Maine)
Beauregard Town Historic District (East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana)
Bedford Springs Hotel Historic District (Bedford County, Pennsylvania)
Beeches (Franklin County, Kentucky)
Beechland (Spencer County, Kentucky)
Beechwood Hall (Cocke County, Tennessee)
Belcher, Jonathan, House (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Bellefonte Academy (Centre County, Pennsylvania)
Bellefonte Forge House (Centre County, Pennsylvania)
Bellwood (Chesterfield County, Virginia)
Belvedere (Jefferson County, West Virginia)
Belvidere (Allegany County, New York)
Benajah Gray Log House (Davidson County, Tennessee)
Beneficent Congregational Church (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Benjamin D. North House (Otsego County, New York)
Benjamin Daniel House (Mercer County, Kentucky)
Benjamin P. Westervelt House (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Benjamin Whiteman House (Greene County, Ohio)
Bequette-Ribault House (Ste. Genevieve County, Missouri)
Berry Hill (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
Bethel Baptist Church (Cape Girardeau County, Missouri)
Betts-Longworth Historic District (Hamilton County, Ohio)
Big Bone Lick State Park (Boone County, Kentucky)
Bindnagles Evangelical Lutheran Church (Lebanon County, Pennsylvania)
Black Jack (Nash County, North Carolina)
Black Tavern (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Blossom House (Kennebec County, Maine)
Blossom, Barnabus, House (Bristol County, Massachusetts)
Blythe Ferry (Unspecified county, Tennessee)
Boalsburg Historic District (Centre County, Pennsylvania)
Boatright House (Christian County, Kentucky)
Bodine's Tavern (Orange County, New York)
Bogardus--DeWindt House (Dutchess County, New York)
Bogle--Walker House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
demolished
Boscobel (Putnam County, New York)
Boston African American National Historic Site (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)
Boston Naval Shipyard (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)
Bowdre-Rees-Knox House (McDuffie County, Georgia)
Bower, The (Jefferson County, West Virginia)
Boyd's Tavern (Mecklenburg County, Virginia)
Bradley, Stephen Rowe, House (Cheshire County, New Hampshire)
Branciforte Adobe (Santa Cruz County, California)
Brandywine Powder Mills District (New Castle County, Delaware)
Bray Place (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
Bray-Hoffman House (Hunterdon County, New Jersey)
Breneman-Turner Mill (Rockingham County, Virginia)
Brewster, Royal, House (York County, Maine)
Brick Chapel Church and Cemetery (St. Lawrence County, New York)
Brick House (Amherst County, Virginia)
Brick Store (Grafton County, New Hampshire)
Brick Store Building (Oneida County, New York)
Bridge Valley Bridge (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)
Briggs, George I., House (Barnstable County, Massachusetts)
Broadway Historic District (Penobscot County, Maine)
Broadway Historic District (Saratoga County, New York)
Brooklands Plantation (Charleston County, South Carolina)
Brookwood Farm (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Brown Square House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Brown's Ferry Tavern (Hamilton County, Tennessee)
Brown's Tavern (Washington County, New York)
Brown, E., House (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Brown--Pilsbury Double House (Hancock County, Maine)
Brown-Graves House and Brown's Store (Caswell County, North Carolina)
Brownsville (Northampton County, Virginia)
Brumbaugh Homestead (Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania)
Bryan House and Office (Craven County, North Carolina)
Buffalo Presbyterian Church (Prince Edward County, Virginia)
Buffett, Eliphas, House (Suffolk County, New York)
Burgandine House (Culpeper County, Virginia)
Burlingame--Noon House (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Burnside Plantation House (Vance County, North Carolina)
Bussey, Louis I., School (Penobscot County, Maine)
Butler Family Cemetery (Saluda County, South Carolina)
Historic cemetery near Saluda, SC
Butler's Tavern (Jessamine County, Kentucky)
Cabaniss-Hanberry House (Jones County, Georgia)
Caleb Greene House (Kent County, Rhode Island)
Calvert Mill/Washington Mill (Rappahannock County, Virginia)
Camden Friends Meetinghouse (Kent County, Delaware)
Camp Disappointment (Glacier County, Montana)
Campbell-Jordan House (Wilkes County, Georgia)
Cane Ridge Rural Historic District (Bourbon County, Kentucky)
Canedy, Squire William B., House (Bristol County, Massachusetts)
Cape Disappointment Historic District (Pacific County, Washington)
Cape Hatteras Light Station (Dare County, North Carolina)
Tallest Lighthouse in the United States
Capt. Charles Leonard House (Hampden County, Massachusetts)
Capt. Gamaliel Bradford House (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)
Capt. Gershom Bradford House (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)
Capt. Stephen Olney House (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Captain Daniel Bradford House (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)
Captain Timothy Hill House (Accomack County, Virginia)
Carpenter, Christopher, House (Bristol County, Massachusetts)
Carpenter, Ezra, House (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Carter Mansion (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Carvey--Gatfield House (Orange County, New York)
Case Farmstead (Hunterdon County, New Jersey)
Castle Clinton National Monument (New York County, New York)
Castle Pinckney (Charleston County, South Carolina)
Castle Tucker (Lincoln County, Maine)
Castle Williams (New York County, New York)
Cedar Grove Cemetery (Craven County, North Carolina)
Cedar Hill Cemetery (Suffolk, Virginia)
Center Harbor Village Historic District (Belknap County, New Hampshire)
Centerville Historic District (Montgomery County, Ohio)
Central Elementary School (Craven County, North Carolina)
Central Norristown Historic District (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)
Centre County Courthouse (Centre County, Pennsylvania)
Centre Mills (Centre County, Pennsylvania)
Cessford (Northampton County, Virginia)
Chamounix (Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania)
Charbonier Bluff (St. Louis County, Missouri)
Charles C. Platt Homestead (Clinton County, New York)
Chase, Salmon P., Birthplace (Sullivan County, New Hampshire)
Chatham Historic District (Pittsylvania County, Virginia)
Chaumont House (Jefferson County, New York)
Chelmsford Glass Works' Long House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Chestnut Ridge (Harford County, Maryland)
China Grove (Jefferson County, Mississippi)
Christ Church (Washington, District of Columbia)
Christ Church Guilford (Howard County, Maryland)
Christ Episcopal Church (Middlesex County, New Jersey)
Christie-Parsels House (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Christopher Rhodes House (Kent County, Rhode Island)