Built 1830

View Exhibit map

746 Buildings at 744 748, 750 Broadway (Albany County, New York)
Abraham J. Friedlander House (Hamilton County, Ohio)
Academy of the Sacred Heart (St. Landry Parish, Louisiana)
Acker and Evans Law Office (St. Lawrence County, New York)
Adams--Crocker--Fish House (Barnstable County, Massachusetts)
Adolphus Sterne House (Nacogdoches County, Texas)
Albion Historic District (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Aldrich, Nathan C., House and Resthaven Chapel (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Andrew Johnson National Historic Site (Greene County, Tennessee)
Andrew Sheets House (Miami County, Ohio)
Anselm Lincoln House (Franklin County, New York)
Arlington Plantation (East Carroll Parish, Louisiana)
Athens Manufacturing Company (Clarke County, Georgia)
Atoka Historic District (Fauquier County, Virginia)
B. F. Hanson House (New Castle County, Delaware)
Bailey-Thompson House (Brown County, Ohio)
Bangor Episcopal Church (Lancaster County, Pennsylvania)
Barnesville Historic District (Belmont County, Ohio)
Barnum/Palliser Historic District (Fairfield County, Connecticut)
Becker House (Hamilton County, Ohio)
Beckley Jackson House (Hopkins County, Kentucky)
Benton (Loudoun County, Virginia)
Billy Ball House (Garrard County, Kentucky)
Bowyer-Holladay House (Botetourt County, Virginia)
Britton Mims Place (Aiken County, South Carolina)
Brook Hall (Washington County, Virginia)
Buck House (Prince George's County, Maryland)
Burd Patterson House (Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania)
Burge Farm (Newton County, Georgia)
Byrns Landing (Owen County, Kentucky)
Camp Hamilton House (Jefferson Davis Parish, Louisiana)
Camp Salmen House (St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana)
Carson-Andrews Mill and Ben F.W. Andrews House (Rutherford County, North Carolina)
Cedar Grove Place (Jefferson County, Mississippi)
Cedars, The (Lowndes County, Mississippi)
Centre Furnace Mansion House (Centre County, Pennsylvania)
Chelsea Historic District (New York County, New York)
Christian Allemong House (Jefferson County, West Virginia)
Christian Thomas Shultz House (Forsyth County, North Carolina)
Cincinnatus Historic District (Cortland County, New York)
Claussen House (Florence County, South Carolina)
Coker Spring (Aiken County, South Carolina)
Columns, The (Leon County, Florida)
Community Place (Onondaga County, New York)
Conway Center Historic District (Franklin County, Massachusetts)
Crumley-Lynn-Lodge House (Frederick County, Virginia)
Cumberland and Oxford Canal (Cumberland County, Maine)
Cyrus Butler House (Erie County, Ohio)
Daniels, Charles, House (Middlesex County, Connecticut)
Davenport Library (Steuben County, New York)
David V. Smith House (Salem County, New Jersey)
Davis-Edwards House (Walton County, Georgia)
Dominguez Ranch Adobe (Los Angeles County, California)
Dow, Gen. Neal, House (Cumberland County, Maine)
Dunlawton Plantation--Sugar Mill Ruins (Volusia County, Florida)
Durham Homeplace (Oconee County, Georgia)
Eagle's Nest (Fairfield County, Connecticut)
Early Greek Revival Cottage (Knox County, Ohio)
Edgewood (Henry County, Virginia)
Edgewood (Woodford County, Kentucky)
Edwin Stanbery Office (Licking County, Ohio)
Eli and Diadama Beecher House (Saratoga County, New York)
Ellicott City Station (Howard County, Maryland)
Elmbrook Farm (Rensselaer County, New York)
Elmwood-on-the-Opequon (Jefferson County, West Virginia)
Emerald Hill (Montgomery County, Tennessee)
Emery Homestead (York County, Maine)
Emmanuel DeHodiamont House (St. Louis, Missouri)
Ewing Farm (Marshall County, Tennessee)
Falls of Rough Historic District (Unspecified county, Kentucky)
First Presbyterian Church of Natchez (Adams County, Mississippi)
Fort Anahuac (Chambers County, Texas)
Fort Schuyler Club Building (Oneida County, New York)
Fort Towson (Choctaw County, Oklahoma)
Fourqurean House (Halifax County, Virginia)
Fruit Hill (Jefferson County, West Virginia)
Fulton Ferry District (Kings County, New York)
Garrett VanMeter House (Hardy County, West Virginia)
Gartrell Family House (Wilkes County, Georgia)
George B. Unger House (Preble County, Ohio)
Glen Burnie (Christian County, Kentucky)
Golda's Mill (Adair County, Oklahoma)
Gov. Charles Bent House (Taos County, New Mexico)
Grand Coteau Historic District (St. Landry Parish, Louisiana)
Gunn and Hubbard Blocks (Hampden County, Massachusetts)
Gustavus Center Historic District (Trumbull County, Ohio)
Harmony Cemetery (Berkeley County, West Virginia)
Harvey Miller Residence (Summit County, Ohio)
Headley Inn., Smith House And Farm (Muskingum County, Ohio)
Hebert House (West Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana)
Henri Penne House (St. Martin Parish, Louisiana)
Henry S. Lane House (Montgomery County, Indiana)
Hickory Sticks (Lowndes County, Mississippi)
Hiram Masonic Lodge No. 7 (Williamson County, Tennessee)
Holland--Duncan House (Franklin County, Virginia)
Homeplace, The (Madison County, Virginia)
Horn Quarter (King William County, Virginia)
House at 1 Bay Street (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)
House at 483 Summer Avenue (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
House at Pireus (Charlottesville, Virginia)
Hudson-Grace-Borreson House (Jefferson County, Arkansas)
Hugh D. and Martha S. Seeds Farm (Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania)
Independence Rock (Natrona County, Wyoming)
Inness--Fitts House and Studio/Barn (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Isham Henderson House (Henry County, Kentucky)
J. McIntyre Farm (New Castle County, Delaware)
Jacob Kelley House (Darlington County, South Carolina)
Jacob VanDoren House (Berkeley County, West Virginia)
Jacob Wingard Dreher House (Lexington County, South Carolina)
Jacob Wise (J. W.) Neighbor House (Morris County, New Jersey)
James Kinney Farmstead (Belmont County, Ohio)
James Wier House (Claiborne County, Tennessee)
Jefferson Hall (Greene County, Georgia)
Jenkins House (Bastrop County, Texas)
Jerry Cowles Cottage (Bibb County, Georgia)
John J. Shipherd House (Lorain County, Ohio)
John Jacob Bogert House (Bergen County, New Jersey)
John Johnson Farm (Portage County, Ohio)
John Ross House (Walker County, Georgia)
John Suggett House (Scott County, Kentucky)
Jones-Florence Plantation (Meriwether County, Georgia)
Joshua Lowe House (Cecil County, Maryland)
Judge William Shaw Anderson House (Mahoning County, Ohio)
Julius and Harriet Bull House (Seneca County, New York)
Kent Plantation House (Rapides Parish, Louisiana)
Knightstown Historic District (Henry County, Indiana)
Landry Plantation House (Vermilion Parish, Louisiana)
Lansdown--Higgins, House (Cole County, Missouri)
Lewis Summers Farm (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)
Little Jerusalem AME Church (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)
Lockville Canal Locks (Fairfield County, Ohio)
Locust Grove (Page County, Virginia)
Lonsdale Historic District (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Lower Genesee Street Historic District (Oneida County, New York)
Lumpkin Campground (Dawson County, Georgia)
Mallett House (Cumberland County, North Carolina)
Maples Cottage (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Matagorda Cemetery (Matagorda County, Texas)
Maxwell--Kirby House (Knox County, Tennessee)
McArthur-Council House (Cumberland County, North Carolina)
McFarland-Render House (Troup County, Georgia)
McMaster House (Steuben County, New York)
McNeill-McGee House (Clarke County, Mississippi)
Mermaid House Hotel (St. Clair County, Illinois)
Merrucoonegan Farm (Cumberland County, Maine)
Miller Farmstead (Unspecified county, New Jersey)
Millet House (St. James Parish, Louisiana)
Millwood (Richland County, South Carolina)
Mineral Point Hill (Iowa County, Wisconsin)
Mobile City Hospital (Mobile County, Alabama)
Moller House (St. Louis County, Missouri)
Morgan Hook and Ladder Company (Ontario County, New York)
Mount Greylock Summit Historic District (Berkshire County, Massachusetts)
Mount Hope (Falls Chruch, Virginia)
Nassawango Iron Furnace Site (Worcester County, Maryland)
Nathaniel Parmeter House (St. Lawrence County, New York)
Nelson Family Farm (Androscoggin County, Maine)
New York Marble Cemetery (New York County, New York)
Newton, Philo Cobblestone House (Niagara County, New York)
North Harris Street Historic District (Washington County, Georgia)
Norway Baptist Church (former) (Herkimer County, New York)
Oakland Cemetery (Ouachita County, Arkansas)
Oaklawn Plantation (Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana)
Old Christ Church (Escambia County, Florida)
Old Dauphin Way Historic District (Mobile County, Alabama)
Oregon Historic District (Montgomery County, Ohio)
Ory House (East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana)
Oswego-Oneida Streets Historic District (Onondaga County, New York)
Parkersville Friends Meetinghouse (Chester County, Pennsylvania)
Patrick Maguire House (Maury County, Tennessee)
Perrysburg Historic District (Wood County, Ohio)
Pigeon Forge Mill (Sevier County, Tennessee)
Pleasant Grove Camp Meeting Ground (Union County, North Carolina)
Pleasant Valley Grange Hall (Oneida County, New York)
Poplar Hill (Grainger County, Tennessee)
Portland Historic District (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
Putnam Hill Historic District (Fairfield County, Connecticut)
Quality Hill Historic District (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Ragersville School (Tuscarawas County, Ohio)
Red Fox Inn (Loudoun County, Virginia)
Reformed Dutch Church of Blawenburg (Somerset County, New Jersey)
Regester Log House (Washington County, Pennsylvania)
Remington--Williamson Farm (Chittenden County, Vermont)
Renick Farm (Pickaway County, Ohio)
Rice-Dodge-Burgess Farm (Herkimer County, New York)
Ridgewood (Muscogee County, Georgia)