Shingle Style

View Exhibit map

33--61 Emerson Place Row (Erie County, New York)
Agee House (Jefferson County, Alabama)
Aiken Winter Colony Historic District III (Aiken County, South Carolina)
Albert E. Clore House (Oldham County, Kentucky)
Alden and Thomasene Howell House (Haywood County, North Carolina)
Alden, Arthur, House (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Alden, William E., House (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Alton Bay Railroad Station (Belknap County, New Hampshire)
Ames Schoolhouse (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Amory--Appel Cottage (Cheshire County, New Hampshire)
Anna Head School for Girls (Alameda County, California)
Appleton House No. 13 (Lewis and Clark County, Montana)
Appleton House No. 9 (Lewis and Clark County, Montana)
Arthur C. Ziemer House (Lancaster County, Nebraska)
Arthur Dorrance House (Camden County, New Jersey)
Arthur L. Garford House (Lorain County, Ohio)
Atherton Carriage House (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
Audenried Cottage (Monmouth County, New Jersey)
Augustus B. Patton House (Weber County, Utah)
Aumic House (Albany County, New York)
Austin Copeland House II (Harris County, Texas)
Avalon Life Saving Station (Cape May County, New Jersey)
Bacon, Clifton, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Bainbridge, Randolph, House (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Baker Congregational Church (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)
Bangor Standpipe (Penobscot County, Maine)
Barker House (La Porte County, Indiana)
Barncastle (Hancock County, Maine)
Barnes, Walter S. and Melissa E., House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Bassett House (Durham County, North Carolina)
Bay Head Historic District (Ocean County, New Jersey)
Bay View Hospital (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)
Bayfield Fish Hatchery (Bayfield County, Wisconsin)
A Queen Anne style house that served as a fish hatchery for many years, now serving as a visitor center
Beauport (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Beech Hill Summer Home District (Cheshire County, New Hampshire)
Beiseker Mansion (Wells County, North Dakota)
Belleview-Biltmore Hotel (Pinellas County, Florida)
Bellevue Avenue/Casino Historic District (Newport County, Rhode Island)
Benjamin Franklin Holland House (Polk County, Florida)
Berry Hill (Pittsylvania County, Virginia)
Bigelow, Dr. Henry Jacob, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Bikur Cholim Synagogue (Fairfield County, Connecticut)
Bingham-Blossom House (Palm Beach County, Florida)
Bonnie Brae (Walworth County, Wisconsin)
Bonnycot (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
Boomtown Historic District (Berkeley County, West Virginia)
Boothe Homestead (Fairfield County, Connecticut)
Bowes House (Suffolk County, New York)
Bozeman National Fish Hatchery (Gallatin County, Montana)
Braddock, Edward, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Breezy Hill (Staunton, Virginia)
Brentwood Farm (Somerset County, Maryland)
Briar Patch Road Historic District (Suffolk County, New York)
Bridge Academy (Lincoln County, Maine)
Brinkmeyer House (Yavapai County, Arizona)
Broadway Winter Hill Congregational Church (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Brown, C.A., Cottage (Cumberland County, Maine)
Building at 1--6 Walnut Terrace (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Building at 1--7 Moscow Street (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Burgess, Charles H., House (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Butchertown Historic District (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
By-the-Harbor (Suffolk County, New York)
Cabot, Louis, House (Cheshire County, New Hampshire)
Caffeys Inlet Lifesaving Station (Dare County, North Carolina)
Camden Yacht Club (Knox County, Maine)
Camp Hammond (Cumberland County, Maine)
Camp Kiwanee Historic District (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)
Carroll House Hotel (Dickey County, North Dakota)
Cascadilla School Boathouse (Tompkins County, New York)
Casements, The (Volusia County, Florida)
Cedar Cove (Madison County, New York)
Chafin House (Logan County, West Virginia)
Chalon Guard and Emma Blades Cloud House (Hamilton County, Illinois)
Chamberlin House (Merrimack County, New Hampshire)
Chapin Block (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Charles A. Broadwater House (Lewis and Clark County, Montana)
Charles E. Beach House (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Charles Lang Freer House (Wayne County, Michigan)
Charles W. Schneider House (Ramsey County, Minnesota)
Chauncey--Stadium Avenues Historic District (Tippecanoe County, Indiana)
Chocorua Lake Basin Historic District (Carroll County, New Hampshire)
Christ Church (Waldo County, Maine)
Christ Episcopal Church (Cheyenne County, Nebraska)
Christian Science Church (Kennebec County, Maine)
Church of Christ (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)
Church of Saint Lawrence (Jefferson County, New York)
Church of the Holy Communion (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Church of the Holy Innocents (Hudson County, New Jersey)
City Park (Denver County, Colorado)
Claflin, Adams, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Clark House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Clark Thompson House (Hood River County, Oregon)
Cleftstone (Hancock County, Maine)
Cleveland, Edward L., House (Aroostook County, Maine)
Cliff, Z. E., House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Clifton Heights Historic Distruct (Adams County, Mississippi)
Clifton Park Lakefront District (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)
Clinton African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church (Berkshire County, Massachusetts)
Cloud Cap Inn (Hood River County, Oregon)
Codman, Col. Charles, Estate (Barnstable County, Massachusetts)
Cohn House (Sacramento County, California)
Col. C. F. Drake House (Washington County, Idaho)
Coldeway House (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
Coleraine Methodist Episcopal Church (Itasca County, Minnesota)
Collins and Townley Streets District (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Colony Historic District (Bristol County, Massachusetts)
Congregational Church of Ludlow (Windsor County, Vermont)
Cook-Morrow House (Independence County, Arkansas)
Cottage Row Historic District (Franklin County, New York)
Coulter Cottage (Essex County, New York)
Cousins Island Chapel (Cumberland County, Maine)
Cox-Williams House (Columbia County, Oregon)
Coykendall Lodge (Ulster County, New York)
Cragsmoor Historic District (Ulster County, New York)
Cranford-Wannamaker House (Durham County, North Carolina)
Crowell House (Durham County, North Carolina)
Crowfield Historic District (Washington County, Rhode Island)
Crowther House (Suffolk County, New York)
Cumberland Mills Historic District (Cumberland County, Maine)
Daniel Webster Robinson House (Chittenden County, Vermont)
Darlington Schoolhouse (Bergen County, New Jersey)
David Wilson House (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
Davis, Dr. Frank, House (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Davis, Joseph, House (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Dils-Downer House (Scott County, Iowa)
Dorchester Temple Baptist Church (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)
Douglaston Hill Historic District (Queens County, New York)
Dr. Albert C. Wedge House (Freeborn County, Minnesota)
Dr. K. A. J. and Cora Mackenzie House (Multnomah County, Oregon)
Dr. P. Phillips House (Orange County, Florida)
Dr. W. C. Wightman House (Wayne County, Nebraska)
Dr. W. T. Bolton House (Los Angeles County, California)
Dr. William Henry Cavell House (Carson City, Nevada)
Druim Moir Historic District (Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania)
Dublin Village Historic District (Cheshire County, New Hampshire)
Duncan Rule House (Cerro Gordo County, Iowa)
Dwight-Hooker Avenue Historic District (Dutchess County, New York)
E. J. Baird House (Iowa County, Iowa)
E. L. Gray House (Franklin County, New York)
Earlscourt Historic District (Washington County, Rhode Island)
East Rock Park (New Haven County, Connecticut)
East Washington Historic District (Washington County, Pennsylvania)
Edgar Walter Largilliere Sr., House (Caribou County, Idaho)
Edgehill Church of Spuyten Duyvil (Bronx County, New York)
Edgewood Yacht Club (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Edward C. Peters House (Fulton County, Georgia)
Edward D. Dupont House (Multnomah County, Oregon)
Edward D. Libbey House (Lucas County, Ohio)
Edward J. DeHart House (Hood River County, Oregon)
Edward P. Howe Jr., House (Sacramento County, California)
Egbert Reasoner House (Manatee County, Florida)
Eighth Maine Regiment Memorial (Cumberland County, Maine)
Eldridge Avenue Historic District (Whatcom County, Washington)
Elitch Theatre (Denver County, Colorado)
Elka Park Historic District (Greene County, New York)
Ellen Lovell M., House (Fillmore County, Minnesota)
Elm Court (Berkshire County, Massachusetts)
Elsmere Park Historic District (Fayette County, Kentucky)
Emmons, G.B., House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Englewood Historic District (Lucas County, Ohio)
Ernest LeNeve Foster House (Denver County, Colorado)
Erskine McNear B., House (Marin County, California)
Evergreen Conference District (Jefferson County, Colorado)
F. L. Wandell Estate and Ward Factory Site (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Faith Chapel (Glynn County, Georgia)
Fenwick Historic District (Middlesex County, Connecticut)
Fire House No. 7 (St. Joseph County, Indiana)
First Colony Inn (Dare County, North Carolina)
First Congregational Church (Tulare County, California)
First Presbyterian Church (Pittsburg County, Oklahoma)
First Unitarian Church (Alameda County, California)
Firth--Glengarry Historic District (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Fore River Club House (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Forest Presbyterian Church (Lewis County, New York)
Fox Hall (Orleans County, Vermont)
Francis H. Holmes House (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Francis W. Kennedy House (Chester County, Pennsylvania)
Frank Flintner House (Columbia County, Washington)
Frank M. Howe Residence (Jackson County, Missouri)
Frank Winchester Hawks House (Winnebago County, Wisconsin)
Boyhood home of noted film director, Howard Hawks
Frederick H. Murray House (Pierce County, Washington)
Frost, Robert, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Fruitlands Museums Historic District (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
G. W. Helme Snuff Mill District (Middlesex County, New Jersey)
Gardencourt (Washington County, Rhode Island)
Gate of the Hills (Windsor County, Vermont)
Gatewood House (Hot Spring County, Arkansas)
Geoghegan, Charles, House (Suffolk County, New York)
George C. Boldt Yacht House (Jefferson County, New York)
George F. Heusner House (Multnomah County, Oregon)