Built during 1760s

View Exhibit map

1761 Milestone (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Abram Demaree House (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Abrams Plains (Granville County, North Carolina)
Acadian House (St. Martin Parish, Louisiana)
Ackerman--Smith House (Bergen County, New Jersey)
All Faith Church (St. Mary's County, Maryland)
Allyn, Capt. Benjamin, II, House (Hartford County, Connecticut)
American Philosophical Society Hall (Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania)
Amos Palmer House (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)
Anchorage, The (Northumberland County, Virginia)
Anderson-Capner House (Mercer County, New Jersey)
Andrews--Luther Farm (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Andries DuBois House (Ulster County, New York)
Annville Historic District (Lebanon County, Pennsylvania)
Apple Tavern (Albany County, New York)
Atsion Village (Burlington County, New Jersey)
Baker-Brearley House (Mercer County, New Jersey)
Barker House (Vance County, North Carolina)
Batchelder, Nathaniel, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Batsto Village (Burlington County, New Jersey)
Battersea (Petersburg, Virginia)
Belknap Stone House (Orange County, New York)
Bellair (Craven County, North Carolina)
Belvidere (Perquimans County, North Carolina)
Benjamin Blackiston House (Kent County, Delaware)
Benjamin Clark House (Gloucester County, New Jersey)
Benjamin Howell Homestead (Morris County, New Jersey)
Beverley (Jefferson County, West Virginia)
Beverly Center Business District (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Bewdley (King and Queen County, Virginia)
Birmingham Friends Meetinghouse and School (Chester County, Pennsylvania)
Black Rock Historic District (Fairfield County, Connecticut)
Blackwater Presbyterian Church (Sussex County, Delaware)
Blake Tenements (Charleston County, South Carolina)
Blish--Garret House (Barnstable County, Massachusetts)
Bodo Otto House (Gloucester County, New Jersey)
Boidstones Place (Jefferson County, West Virginia)
Bouwerie (Columbia County, New York)
Bowers-Livingston-Osborn House (Morris County, New Jersey)
Bowman-Carney House (Lincoln County, Maine)
Boydton Historic District (Mecklenburg County, Virginia)
Brace, Moses--Uriah Cadwell House (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Bradford Friends Meetinghouse (Chester County, Pennsylvania)
Brandon (Prince George County, Virginia)
Branford-Horry House (Charleston County, South Carolina)
Brice House (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)
Brick Market (Newport County, Rhode Island)
Brick Schoolhouse (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Bridgham Farm (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Bryan McDonald Jr., House (Botetourt County, Virginia)
Buckingham Friends Meeting House (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)
Buckingham Friends Meeting House (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)
Bull-Jackson House (Orange County, New York)
Bushy Run Battlefield (Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania)
Caleb Baldwin Tavern (Fairfield County, Connecticut)
Calhoun--Ives Historic District (Litchfield County, Connecticut)
Cambridge Grant Historic District (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Capt. Thomas Moore House (Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania)
Capt. William Bull Tavern (Litchfield County, Connecticut)
Caspar Westervelt House (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Castle Hill (Albemarle County, Virginia)
Cavarly Cottage (Ocean County, New Jersey)
Cedar Grove (Washington County, Maryland)
Chandler, Capt. Seth, House (Windham County, Connecticut)
Charlotte Court House Historic District (Charlotte County, Virginia)
Chase, Squire, House (Oxford County, Maine)
Chase-Lloyd House (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)
Cheraw Historic District (Chesterfield County, South Carolina)
Cherry Hill (Albany County, New York)
Chester-Hadlyme Ferry (Middlesex County, Connecticut)
The second oldest ferry in operation in Connecticut
Chesterfield Center Historic District (Hampshire County, Massachusetts)
Chestnut Hill Meetinghouse (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Chichester Friends Meetinghouse (Delaware County, Pennsylvania)
Choate Bridge (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Chowan County Courthouse (Chowan County, North Carolina)
Christ Church (Alexandria, Virginia)
Christ Church (Episcopal), Shrewsbury (Monmouth County, New Jersey)
Christ Episcopal Church and Tashua Burial Ground (Fairfield County, Connecticut)
Christian and Emma Herr Farm (Lancaster County, Pennsylvania)
Christian Stauffer House (Lancaster County, Pennsylvania)
Clapp Houses (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)
Clifton (Cumberland County, Virginia)
Clifton (Montgomery County, Maryland)
Clinger-Moses Mill Complex (Chester County, Pennsylvania)
Clinton House (Dutchess County, New York)
Cliveden (Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania)
Clover Hill (Montgomery County, Maryland)
Codorus Furnace (York County, Pennsylvania)
Oldest remaining landmark of the iron industry in York County
Coeymans--Bronck Stone House (Albany County, New York)
Coffeetown Grist Mill (Northampton County, Pennsylvania)
Col. John Hannum House (Chester County, Pennsylvania)
Col. Joseph Ellis House (Camden County, New Jersey)
Col. Micah Whitmarsh House (Kent County, Rhode Island)
Colburn House State Historic Site (Kennebec County, Maine)
Colburn, Jeremiah, House (Kennebec County, Maine)
Coming Street Cemetery (Charleston County, South Carolina)
Congregational Store (Lancaster County, Pennsylvania)
Cookes House (York County, Pennsylvania)
Cool Spring Farm (Berkeley County, West Virginia)
Coor-Bishop House (Craven County, North Carolina)
Coor-Gaston House (Craven County, North Carolina)
Cornelius S. Muller House (Columbia County, New York)
Cornelius Wynkoop Stone House (Ulster County, New York)
Coward--Smith House (Monmouth County, New Jersey)
Cowdry, Nathaniel, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Craven Hall (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)
Crockett, John, House (Rockingham County, New Hampshire)
Daffin House (Caroline County, Maryland)
Daniel Berk Log House (Berks County, Pennsylvania)
Dascomb House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
David Harvard House (Chester County, Pennsylvania)
David Mallett Jr., House (Fairfield County, Connecticut)
David McKinney Mill (Hunterdon County, New Jersey)
David Sherman House (Litchfield County, Connecticut)
Davies House (Berks County, Pennsylvania)
Deacon Andrew Hetfield House (Union County, New Jersey)
Dean, Jonathan, House (Bristol County, Massachusetts)
Demolished mid-1990's
Delaware Boundary Markers (Unspecified county, Delaware)
Dickeyville Historic District (Baltimore, Maryland)
Dill Farm (Ulster County, New York)
Ditchley (Northumberland County, Virginia)
Donnelly House (Columbia County, New York)
Doughoregan Manor (Howard County, Maryland)
Douglass House (Mercer County, New Jersey)
Dr. Jabez Campfield House (Morris County, New Jersey)
Drinker's Court (Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania)
Drumthwacket (Mercer County, New Jersey)
Drury--Austin House (Montgomery County, Maryland)
Dutton--Holden Homestead (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Early Post Office (York County, Maine)
Ebenezer Baptist Churches (Loudoun County, Virginia)
Edmund Bayly House (Accomack County, Virginia)
Edward Salyer House (Rockland County, New York)
Edwin H. Farnum House (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Elmwood (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Eppington (Chesterfield County, Virginia)
Evans, Ebenezer, House (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Evesham Friends Meeting House (Burlington County, New Jersey)
Exchange and Provost (Charleston County, South Carolina)
Falls Church (Falls Chruch, Virginia)
Falmouth Historic District (Stafford County, Virginia)
Farnum, Moses, House (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Fells Point Historic District (Baltimore, Maryland)
Folly Castle Historic District (Petersburg, Virginia)
Ford-Faesch House (Morris County, New Jersey)
Forshee-Van Orden House (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Fort Barrington (McIntosh County, Georgia)
Fort Herkimer Church (Herkimer County, New York)
Fort Hunter Historic District (Dauphin County, Pennsylvania)
Frederick Crouse House (Albany County, New York)
Gardner, Edward, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Gardner, Samuel, House (Bristol County, Massachusetts)
Garret Durie House (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Garret Hopper House (Bergen County, New Jersey)
Garrett's Island House (Washington County, North Carolina)
Gass House (Franklin County, Pennsylvania)
Gen. John Sullivan House (Strafford County, New Hampshire)
General Washington Inn (Chester County, Pennsylvania)
George Rymph House (Dutchess County, New York)
George Taylor House (Lehigh County, Pennsylvania)
Gillett, Asa, House (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Glebe House (Dutchess County, New York)
Glebe, The (Amherst County, Virginia)
Glover, Gen. John, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Goddard, John, House (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Golden Ball Tavern (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Golden Mine (Kent County, Delaware)
Good--Hartle Farm (Washington County, Maryland)
Goose Creek Meetinghouse Complex (Loudoun County, Virginia)
Goshen Historic District (Litchfield County, Connecticut)
Gov. John Rutledge House (Charleston County, South Carolina)
Gov. Smith Homestead (Litchfield County, Connecticut)
Great Geneva (Kent County, Delaware)
Gridley-Parsons-Staples Homestead (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Groton Inn (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Burned in August 2011
Guillebeau House (McCormick County, South Carolina)
Hale-Boynton House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Hallock Homestead (Suffolk County, New York)
Harewood (Jefferson County, West Virginia)
Harris, William, House (Windham County, Vermont)
Hart, Gen. William, House (Middlesex County, Connecticut)
Hastings Hill Historic District (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Hatfield House (Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania)
Hatheway House (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Hayden, Capt. Nathaniel, House (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Hendrik Winegar House (Dutchess County, New York)
Henry Guest House (Middlesex County, New Jersey)
Henry Hooker House (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Henry Weaver Farmstead (Lancaster County, Pennsylvania)
Hezekiah Chaffee House (Hartford County, Connecticut)
Hiester House Log House and Market Annex (Berks County, Pennsylvania)
High German Evangelical Reformed Church (Lehigh County, Pennsylvania)
Hobbs Jr., Thomas, House (York County, Maine)
Hollow, The (Fauquier County, Virginia)