Queen Anne

"June Tolliver" House (Wise County, Virginia)
A. B. Chace Rowhouses (Bristol County, Massachusetts)
A. C. Freeman House (Charlotte County, Florida)
A. E. Howard House (Yakima County, Washington)
A. F. Chapman House (Schuyler County, New York)
A. F. Dantzler House (Jackson County, Mississippi)
A. H. Allyn House (Walworth County, Wisconsin)
A. H. Bishop House (Columbia County, Washington)
A. H. Stewart House (Canyon County, Idaho)
A. I. And E. R. Root Homestead (Medina County, Ohio)
A. J. and Emma E. Thomas Coley House (Tallapoosa County, Alabama)
A. J. Angell House (Leavenworth County, Kansas)
A. J. Fisher House (Blount County, Tennessee)
A. J. Lewis House (Hinds County, Mississippi)
A. J. Sherwood House (Coos County, Oregon)
A. J. Swenson House (Jones County, Texas)
A. K. Steunenberg House (Canyon County, Idaho)
A. Malin House (Emmet County, Michigan)
A. P. Terry House (Chatham County, North Carolina)
A. Ray Taylor House (Daviess County, Missouri)
A. W. Buck House (Cambria County, Pennsylvania)
A.A. Salazar House (Costilla County, Colorado)
A.C. Beatie House (Smyth County, Virginia)
A.E. Moreton Jr. House (Lincoln County, Mississippi)
A.H. Beach House (San Diego County, California)
A.M. Lamb House (Hillsborough County, Florida)
A.P. Dickman House (Hillsborough County, Florida)
Aaron James Eaton House (Weld County, Colorado)
Abbeville Residential Historic District (Vermilion Parish, Louisiana)
Abbot Row (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)
Row houses converted to condominiums, not open to the public
Abell Farmhouse and Barn (Madison County, New York)
Abell house (St. Mary's County, Maryland)
Aber and Haberle Houses (Cherokee County, Texas)
Abercrombie--Cavanaugh House (Angelina County, Texas)
Aberdeen Historic District (Brown County, South Dakota)
Aberdeen Historic District (Moore County, North Carolina)
Abijah C. Jay House (Grant County, Indiana)
Abington Township High School (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)
Abita Springs Historic District (St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana)
Abner F. Hodgins House (Winona County, Minnesota)
Abraham and Carrie Erb House (Yellowstone County, Montana)
Abraham H. Esbenshade House (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)
Two story, red brick late Queen Anne house with Renaissance Revival features
Abraham Lowenstein House (Shelby County, Tennessee)
Academy Hill Historic District (Monroe County, Pennsylvania)
Achille Duquesne House (Twin Falls County, Idaho)
Adair Park Historic District (Fulton County, Georgia)
Adam and Minnie Royhl House (Kingsbury County, South Dakota)
Adam Clarke Nutt Mansion (Fayette County, Pennsylvania)
Adam J. Stoll House (Erie County, Ohio)
Adam Sr. Schantz House (Montgomery County, Ohio)
Adam-Derby House (Nassau County, New York)
Adams and Sickles Building (Mercer County, New Jersey)
Adams, Amos, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Adams-Nervine Asylum (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)
Addison B. Colvin House (Warren County, New York)
Adelaide Avenue School (Ontario County, New York)
Administration/Science Building (Maricopa County, Arizona)
Adolf Muench House (Ramsey County, Minnesota)
Adolph Boesel House (Auglaize County, Ohio)
Aeneas--Yates Hurlbut Charles, House (Lancaster County, Nebraska)
Ag Hill Complex (Centre County, Pennsylvania)
Agricultural Dean's House (Dane County, Wisconsin)
Agriculture Hall (Story County, Iowa)
Ahimaaz King House (Warren County, Ohio)
Aiken Winter Colony Historic District III (Aiken County, South Carolina)
Airview Historic District (Frederick County, Maryland)
Alameda Apartments (Muskingum County, Ohio)
Alanson M. Kimball House (Waushara County, Wisconsin)
Albany Rural Cemetery (Albany County, New York)
Albert and Theresa Marx House (Monroe County, Wisconsin)
Albert Baird Cummins House (Polk County, Iowa)
Albert Beck House (Ada County, Idaho)
Albert G. Henry Jr. House (Marshall County, Alabama)
Albert Gallatin Blakey House (Cooper County, Missouri)
Albert H. Sears House (Kendall County, Illinois)
Albert Lammers House (Washington County, Minnesota)
Albert May House (Ravalli County, Montana)
Albert McCoy Farm (Mecklenburg County, North Carolina)
Albert Ott House (Johnson County, Kansas)
Albert R. Baer House (Waukesha County, Wisconsin)
Albert Retan House (Pulaski County, Arkansas)
Albert Salmen House (St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana)
Albert Watkins House (Lancaster County, Nebraska)
Albert Wilford Houses (San Francisco County, California)
Albion Historic District (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Alden, Arthur, House (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)
Alden, William E., House (Worcester County, Massachusetts)
Alderson Historic District (Unspecified county, West Virginia)
Aldrich Free Public Library (Windham County, Connecticut)
Alesia (Lafayette Parish, Louisiana)
Alex and Mary Alice Johnson House (Tooele County, Utah)
Alexander and Busey Houses (Flathead County, Montana)
Alexander Chapoton House (Wayne County, Michigan)
Alexander Haynes House (Volusia County, Florida)
Alexander House (Chaffee County, Colorado)
Alexander McAllister House (Yakima County, Washington)
Alfred Butters House (Denver County, Colorado)
Alfred Dawson House (Linn County, Oregon)
Alfred Hocking House (Honolulu County, Hawaii)
Alfred J. and Georgia A. Armstrong House (Multnomah County, Oregon)
Alfred L. Black House (Whatcom County, Washington)
Alfred L. Hudson House (Kent County, Delaware)
Alfred Phillips House (Ford County, Illinois)
Alfred Webb Investment Properties (Multnomah County, Oregon)
Algoma Boulevard Historic District (Winnebago County, Wisconsin)
Alice French House (Scott County, Iowa)
Alice Lord Goodine House (Caledonia County, Vermont)
Alkali Flat West Historic District (Sacramento County, California)
All Saints' Church (Talbot County, Maryland)
Allardt Historic District (Fentress County, Tennessee)
Allee House (Kent County, Delaware)
Allen Beaumont J., House (Pueblo County, Colorado)
Allenhurst Railroad Station (Monmouth County, New Jersey)
Allensville Historic District (Todd County, Kentucky)
Allentown Historic District (Erie County, New York)
Allie Corn House (Boone County, Kentucky)
Allison--Reinkeh House (Ravalli County, Montana)
Almira Riley House (Lawrence County, South Dakota)
Almon G. McCorkle House (Trumbull County, Ohio)
Almond A. White House (Morrison County, Minnesota)
Aloha Camp (Orange County, Vermont)
Alonzo and Louise Barnett House (Spokane County, Washington)
Alonzo Hamilton Packer House (Graham County, Arizona)
Alpha Terrace Historic District (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)
Alphabet Historic District (Multnomah County, Oregon)
Alphonse Gaulin Jr., House (Providence County, Rhode Island)
Alphonse T. Sengele House (Victoria County, Texas)
Alston--Bedwell House (Cherokee County, Oklahoma)
Altamahaw Mill Office (Alamance County, North Carolina)
Alva Fleharty House (Ada County, Idaho)
Alvah Horace Whitmarsh House (Miller County, Arkansas)
Alvin Bushnell Bell House (Ida County, Iowa)
Amanda Conk Best House (Salt Lake County, Utah)
Amanda Nesbitt House (Bonner County, Idaho)
Amberg Town Hall (Marinette County, Wisconsin)
Original Town Hall now part of a block of the Amberg Historical Museum Complex
Amelia Earhart Historic District (Atchison County, Kansas)
American Waltham Watch Company Historic District (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
American Woolen Mill Housing District (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Ames Cottage (Franklin County, New York)
Ames, Josiah A., House (Barnstable County, Massachusetts)
Ammendale Normal Institute (Prince George's County, Maryland)
Amo THI & E Interurban Depot/Substation (Hendricks County, Indiana)
Amon Clarence Thomas House (Posey County, Indiana)
Amos and Lillie Plummer House (Traill County, North Dakota)
Amos B. Coe House (Hennepin County, Minnesota)
Amy A. Davis House (Codington County, South Dakota)
Ancient Order of Hibernians Hall (Deer Lodge County, Montana)
Anderson House (York County, South Carolina)
Anderson Place Historic District (Jefferson County, Alabama)
Anderson, Brady and Waldermar Ager House (Eau Claire County, Wisconsin)
Anderson--Johannes House (Maricopa County, Arizona)
Anderson-Elwell House (Washington County, Idaho)
Anderson-Frank House (Hillsborough County, Florida)
Andover Street Historic District (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Andreas Graf House (Multnomah County, Oregon)
Andreasen, F. W.--John Rossen House (Humboldt County, California)
Andrew and Bergette Hjertoos Farm (King County, Washington)
Andrew and Johanna M. Beckman Farm (Bonneville County, Idaho)
Andrew and Mary Stavig House (Roberts County, South Dakota)
Andrew C. Dunn House (Faribault County, Minnesota)
Andrew J. and Anna B. Johnston Farmstead (Clackamas County, Oregon)
Andrew J. Warner House (Weber County, Utah)
Andrew M. Hargis House (Hall County, Nebraska)
Andrew McNally House (Los Angeles County, California)
Andrew O. Huseboe House (Minnehaha County, South Dakota)
Andrew R. McGill House (Ramsey County, Minnesota)
Andrew T. Gilbert House (Marion County, Oregon)
Andrews United Methodist Church (New York County, New York)
Anglecot, The (Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania)
Angulo--Hostetter House (Maricopa County, Arizona)
Ann E. Lewis Bernhard House (Jefferson County, Ohio)
Ann Halsted House (Cook County, Illinois)
Anna Herron Farm (Brown County, South Dakota)
Anna Nielsen Scofield House (Bear Lake County, Idaho)
Annandale Historic District (Hunterdon County, New Jersey)
Anne Spencer House (Lynchburg, Virginia)
Annex, The (Pike County, Mississippi)
Annville Historic District (Lebanon County, Pennsylvania)
Ansley Park Historic District (Fulton County, Georgia)
Anthony M. McColl House (Dallas County, Iowa)
Anthony Manny House (Sullivan County, New York)
Anthony Wayne Cook Mansion (Forest County, Pennsylvania)
Anthony, David M., House (Bristol County, Massachusetts)
Anthony-Buckley House (Union County, Oregon)
Anton Goreczky House (Ada County, Idaho)
Apartment Building at 116 Spruce Street (Missoula County, Montana)
Apex Historic District (Wake County, North Carolina)
Appleton City Park Historic District (Outagamie County, Wisconsin)
Appleton House No. 9 (Lewis and Clark County, Montana)