First Period Buildings of Eastern Massachusetts TR

View Exhibit map

Abbot--Stinson House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Adams, Abraham, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Adams--Clarke House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Bacon, Stephen, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Beverly Grammar School (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Bickford, John, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Blanchard--Upton House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Boardman, John, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Brewer, Moses, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Brown House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Brown, Austin, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Brown--Stow House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Browne, Abraham, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Buck's Corner Historic District (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Buck, Ephraim, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Bullard, Isaac, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Burnham, James, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Carlton--Frie--Tucker House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Chase, Samuel, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Coker, Benjamin, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Conant, Exercise, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Corning, Samuel, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Davis, Ephraim, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Davis-Freeman House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Dickinson--Pillsbury--Witham House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Dustin House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Dyke--Wheeler House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Emerson House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Foster, Phineas, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Foster, Samuel, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Foster, Stephen, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Foster, William, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Fowler, Rea Putnam, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
French--Andrews House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Friend, James, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Frye, Samuel, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Fuller, Joseph, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Fuller, Lieut. Thomas, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Gardner, Addington, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Giddings, George, House and Barn (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Giddings--Burnham House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Goodale, Isaac, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Gott House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Gould, Capt. Joseph, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Gould, Zaccheus, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Green House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Hammond House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Hapgood House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Hardy, Joseph, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Harraden, Edward, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Harris Farm (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Hart House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Haskell, William, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Hastings--Morse House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Hazen--Kimball--Aldrich House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Hazen--Spiller House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Henfield House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Herrick, Ella Proctor, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Hill, Abraham, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Hill, Deacon Samuel, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Hopestill Bent Tavern (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Hopkinson, George, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Hosmer, Joseph, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
House at 922 Dale Street (Essex County, Massachusetts)
House on Labor-in-Vain Road (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Howe Barn (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Humphreys, Sir John, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Jaquith, Abraham, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Johnson, Capt. Timothy, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Kimball, Solomon, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Lake, Stanley, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Lambert, Thomas, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Larch Farm (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Livermore, William, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Low, Thomas, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
March, Samuel, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Mason, John, House (Lexington) (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Meeting House of the Second Parish in Woburn (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Morse, Timothy, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Murray, William, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Newman--Fiske--Dodge House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Noyes, James, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Noyes--Parris House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Old Farm (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Old Garrison House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Osborne, Prince, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Osgood, Col. John, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Page, Christopher, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Paine--Dodge House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Patch, Emeline, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Perkins, John, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Demolished 2011
Proctor, John, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Putnam, Deacon Edward, Jr., House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Putnam, James, Jr., House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Putnam, Rev. Daniel, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Robbins, George, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Ross Tavern (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Sawyer House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Smith House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Smith, Hazadiah, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Spaulding, Zeb, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Tenney Homestead (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Thorndike, Capt. John, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Titcomb, Benaiah, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Tufts, Rev. John House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Upham, Phineas, House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
Walcott--Whitney House (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)
White--Ellery House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
White--Preston House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Whittemore House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Winthrop, Deane, House (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)
Woodberry--Quarrels House (Essex County, Massachusetts)
Woodbury, Peter, House (Essex County, Massachusetts)