Anderson County, Tennessee

Alexander Inn (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
First Overnight Lodging Facility in Oak Ridge
Also known as: Guest House
Anderson County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
County Courthouse in Clinton, TN
Arnwine Cabin (House)   [Map]
TN 61, Norris, Tennessee
Bear Creek Road Checking Station (Military facility)   [Map]
Jct. of S. Illinois Ave. and Bear Creek Rd., Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Bethel Valley Road Checking Station (Military facility)   [Map]
Jct. of Bethel Valley and Scarboro Rds., Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Bethel, Tennessee (Populated place)   [Map]

Briceville Community Church and Cemetery (Church)   [Map]
TN 116, Briceville, Tennessee
Also known as: Briceville Methodist Church
Briceville, Tennessee (Populated place)   [Map]

Bud, Tennessee (Placename)   [Map]

Cane Creek, Tennessee (Placename)   [Map]

Chapel on the Hill (Church)
A standard U. S. Army Chapel built for the Manhattan Project
Also known as: United Church Chapel on the Hill
Clinch River, Tennessee (Placename)   [Map]

Clinton Southern Railroad Station (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
410 Market St., Clinton, TN
Cross Mountain Miners' Circle (Cemetery)   [Map]
Circle Cemetery Ln., Briceville, Tennessee
Also known as: Circle Cemetery, Laurel Branch Cemetery
Custer, Tennessee (Placename)   [Map]

Edwards-Fowler House (House)   [Map]
3.5 mi. S of Lake City on Dutch Valley Rd., Lake City, Tennessee
Fraterville Miners' Circle (Cemetery)   [Map]
Leach Cemetery Ln., Lake City, Tennessee
Also known as: Leach Cemetery
Freels Cabin (House)   [Map]
Freels Bend Rd., Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Also known as: 40AN28
Green McAdoo School (School)   [Map]
101 School St., Clinton, Tennessee
Hinds Creek, Tennessee (Placename)   [Map]

J. B. Jones House (House)   [Map]
Old Edgemoor Rd. between Bethel Valley Rd. and Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Also known as: Daniel Arthur Rehabilitation Center (DARC) Farm #2
Jackson Square (Mall)   [Map · Street View]
First Shopping district in Oak Ridge, Tennnesse built in 1943
Also known as: Townsite, Town Center
Jobe, Tennessee (Placename)   [Map]

Knapp, Tennessee (Placename)   [Map]

Leedom, Tennessee (Placename)   [Map]

Luther Brannon House (Military facility)   [Map]
151 Oak Ridge Tpk., Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Also known as: Hackworth,Owen,House
Norris District (District)   [Map]
Town of Norris on U.S. 441, Norris, Tennessee
Norris Hydroelectric Project (Dam)   [Map · Street View]
300 Powerhouse Way, Norris, Tennessee
Also known as: Norris Dam
Oak Ridge Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by East Dr., W. Outer Dr., Louisiana and Tennessee Aves., Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Also known as: Clinton Engineer Works Townsite
Oliver Springs Banking Company (Bank)   [Map · Street View]
110 E. Tri County Blvd., Oliver Springs, Tennessee
Also known as: Bank of Oliver Springs, Tri County National Bank
Oliver Springs Southern Railroad Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
610 Walker Ave, Oliver Springs, TN
Also known as: Oliver Springs Historical Society
Panther, Tennessee (Placename)   [Map]

Ritz Theatre and Hoskins Rexall Drug Store No. 2 (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
Historic theater and drug store in Clinton, TN
Also known as: Red Speeks' Country Music Theatre
Woodland--Scarboro Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Rutgers Ave., Lafayette Dr., Benedict, Wilburforce and Illinois Aves., Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Also known as: Woodland Neighborhood, Scarboro Neighborhood