Hays County, Texas

Augusta Hofheinz House (House)   [Map]
1104 W. Hopkins St., San Marcos, Texas
Barber House (House)   [Map]
100 Burleson St., San Marcos, Texas
Belger-Cahill Lime Kiln (Furnace)   [Map]
Lime Kiln Rd., San Marcos, Texas
Belvin Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
700, 800, 900 blocks of Belvin St., and 227 Mitchell St., San Marcos, Texas
Bunton Branch Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Cty. Rd. 210, approx. 0.2 mi. NW of jct. with IH-35 at Bunton Overpass, Kyle, Texas
Also known as: Bridge No. 44
Burleson-Knispel House (Building)   [Map]
1.5 mi. N of San Marcos on Lime Kiln Rd, San Marcos, Texas
Caldwell House (House)   [Map]
619 Maury St., San Marcos, Texas
Camp Ben McCulloch (Park)   [Map]
18301 Ranch Rd. 1826, Driftwood, Texas
Cape House (House)   [Map]
316 W. Hopkins St., San Marcos, Texas
Cemetery Chapel, San Marcos Cemetery (Church)   [Map]
TX 12, San Marcos, Texas
Cen--Tex Wool Mill Historic District (District)   [Map]
101 Uhland Rd., San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: Planters and Manufacturers Cotton Mill
Claiborne Kyle Log House (House)   [Map]
SW of Kyle, Kyle, Texas
Cock House (House)   [Map]
402 E. Hopkins St., San Marcos, Texas
Downtown Buda Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Elm St., Main St., China St., and Austin St., Buda, Texas
Also known as: DuPre
Dr. Joseph M. and Sarah Pound Farmstead (Farm)   [Map]
Ranch Rd. 12 N., Dripping Springs, Texas
Episcopalian Rectory (Building)   [Map]
225 W. Hopkins St., San Marcos, Texas
Farmers Union Gin Company (Industrial building)   [Map]
120 Grove St., San Marcos, Texas
Fire Station and City Hall (City hall)   [Map]
224 N. Guadalupe St., San Marcos, Texas
First United Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
129 W. Hutchison, San Marcos, Texas
Fisher Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
1132 Belvin St., San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: Boy's Dorm,Coronal Institute; Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity House
Fort Street Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map]
516 W. Hopkins St., San Marcos, Texas
Goforth-Harris House (House)   [Map]
401 Comanche St., San Marcos, Texas
Green and Faris Buildings (Bank)   [Map]
136-144 E. San Antonio St., San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: First National Bank Building, San Marcos Title Company Buildi
Hardy-Williams Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
127 E. Hopkins St., San Marcos, Texas
Hays County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Public Sq., San Marcos, Texas
Hays County Courthouse Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by the alleys behind N. Guadalupe, E. Hopkins, N. LBJ and E. San Antonio Sts., San Marcos, Texas
Hays County Jail (Correctional facility)   [Map]
170 Fredericksburg St., San Marcos, Texas
Heard House (House)   [Map]
620 W. San Antonio St., San Marcos, Texas
Hutchison House (House)   [Map]
LBJ Dr. and University St., San Marcos, Texas
Isham Jones Good Homestead (Burial site)   [Map]
13401 Evergreen Way, Austin, Texas
Jim Wacker Field at Bobcat Stadium (Stadium)   [Map · Street View]
1100 Aquarena Springs Drive, San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: Bobcat Stadium
John R. Dobie House (Hotel)   [Map]
282 Old Kyle Rd., Wimberley, Texas
Also known as: Dobie House
Johnson House (House)   [Map]
1030 Belvin St., San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: Masonic Temple
Katherine Anne Porter House (House)   [Map]
508 W. Center St., Kyle, Texas
Kone-Cliett House (House)   [Map]
724 Burleson St., San Marcos, Texas
Kyle City Hall (City hall)   [Map]
109 Burleson Rd., Kyle, Texas
Kyle Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
M.G. Michaelis Ranch (House)   [Map]
3600 FM 150 West, Kyle, Texas
Main Building, Southwest Texas Normal School (School)   [Map]
Old Main St., Southwest Texas State University campus, San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: Old Main,Southwest Texas State University
McKie-Bass Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
111 N. Guadalupe St., San Marcos, Texas
Moore Grocery Company (Commercial building)   [Map]
101 S. Edward Gary St., San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: King Feed Company
Onion Creek Post Office and Stagecoach House (Post office)   [Map]
109 N. Loop 4, Buda, Texas
Also known as: McElroy-Severn House
Palace Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
131 North Guadalupe Street, San Marcos, TX
Palatium Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
120 E. San Antonio Street, San Marcos, TX
Also known as: Plaza Theatre, Holiday Theater, Texas Music Theater
Pettey House (House)
714 Burleson St., San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: Pettey-- Heard House
Ragsdale-Jackman-Yarbough House (House)   [Map]
621 W. San Antonio St., San Marcos, Texas
Rylander-Kyle House (House)   [Map]
711 W. San Antonio St., San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: Kyle,Henry,Jr.,House
San Marcos Milling Company (Industrial building)   [Map]
Nicola Alley, San Marcos, Texas
San Marcos Telephone Company (Commercial building)   [Map]
138 W. San Antonio St., San Marcos, Texas
Simon Building (Residential building)   [Map]
124-126 W. Hopkins St., San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: The Bakery
Smith House (House)   [Map]
322 Scott St., San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: Smith-Storey House
Walter Hofheinz House (House)   [Map]
819 W. Hopkins St., San Marcos, Texas
Williams-Tarbutton House (House)   [Map]
626 Lindsey St., San Marcos, Texas
Also known as: Williams,Dr. Wilburn,House; Tarbutton House
Wimberley, Texas (Populated place)   [Map]

Winters--Wimberley House (House)   [Map]
14070 Ranch Road 12, Wimberley, Texas