McLennan County, Texas

Artesian Manufacturing and Bottling Company Building (Industrial building)   [Map · Street View]
300 S. 5th St., Waco, Texas
Also known as: Home of Dr. Pepper
Bosqueville, Texas (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Brown--Mann House (House)   [Map]
725 W. Sixth St., McGregor, Texas
Bruceville-Eddy Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Also known as: Eagles Water Tower
Earle-Napier-Kinnard House (House)   [Map · Street View]
814 S. 4th St., Waco, Texas
Forsgard Homestead (House)   [Map · Street View]
1116-1122 N. 4th St., Waco, Texas
Fort House (House)   [Map · Street View]
503 E. 4th St., Waco, Texas
Harrison, Texas (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Hippodrome (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
724 Austin Ave., Waco, Texas
Also known as: Waco Theatre
John Wesley Mann House (House)   [Map · Street View]
100 Mill St., Waco, Texas
Also known as: East Terrace
La Vega Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
3000 Bellmead Dr, Bellmead, TX
Lake Creek, Texas (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Madison Cooper House (House)   [Map · Street View]
1801 Austin Ave., Waco, Texas
Also known as: (Madison Alexander and Martha Roane) Cooper Foundation
McClennan County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Public Sq., Waco, Texas
McCulloch House (House)   [Map · Street View]
406 Columbus Ave., Waco, Texas
Also known as: The Champe C. McCulloch House
McDermott Motors Building (Military facility)   [Map · Street View]
1125 Washington Ave., Waco, Texas
Also known as: Fort Fiske Wright
McLane Stadium (Stadium)   [Map · Street View]
1001 S M.L.K. Jr Blvd., Waco, Texas
Praetorian Building (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
601 Franklin Ave., Waco, Texas
Also known as: Service Mutual Building, Southwestern Building, Franklin Tower
Ritz Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
317 Main Street, McGregor, TX
Rotan-Dossett House (House)   [Map · Street View]
1503 Columbus Ave., Waco, Texas
Tejas Logistics System Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Texas Textile Mills--L.L. Sams Company Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
2100 River St., Waco, Texas
Texas Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
411 West Third Street, McGregor, TX
Veterans Administration Hospital Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
4800 Memorial Dr., Waco, Texas
Also known as: Veterans Affairs Medical Center (VAMC)--Waco
Waco Drug Company (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
225 S. 5th St., Waco, Texas
Waco Suspension Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Suspension bridge over the Brazos River on Bridge Street in Waco
Washington Avenue Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Through truss bridge over Brazos River on Washington Avenue in Waco