Adams County, Washington

Adams County Courthouse (Courthouse)
Late Art Deco 3 story brick courthouse built in 1940
Benge, Washington (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Denver and Rio Grande Western Railroad Business Car No. 101 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
Bruce and Lee Rds., Othello, Washington
Also known as: The Abraham Lincoln
Dr. Frank R. Burroughs House (House)   [Map]
408 Main St., Ritzville, Washington
E.D. Gilson Building (Building)
Brick 2 story commercial block built in 1904
Empire Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
109 East 2nd Street, Lind, WA
H.E. Gritman Building (Building)
Queen Anne style late Victorian commercial building built in 1902
Nelson H. Greene House (House)   [Map]
502 S. Adams St., Ritzville, Washington
Northern Pacific Railway Depot (Railroad depot)
Brick hip roofed railroad depot built in 1910
Also known as: Ritzville Railroad Depot Museum
Ritz Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
107 East Main Avenue, Ritzville, WA
Also known as: New Ritz Theater
Ritzville Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map · Street View]
302 W. Main St., Ritzville, Washington
Ritzville High School (School)   [Map · Street View]
7th Ave., between Columbia and Division Sts., Ritzville, Washington
Also known as: Old Ritzville High School
Ritzville Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by Broadway, Division St., Railroad Ave., and Washington St., Ritzville, Washington
Seivers Brothers Ranchhouse and Barn (Barn)   [Map]
SE of Lind on Providence Rd., Lind, Washington
Strap Iron Corral (Structure)   [Map]
5 mi. N of Hooper on Harder Ranch, Hooper, Washington