Benton County, Washington

Amon Park Entrance Arch (Structure)
Sandstone arch marking the entrance to Howard Amon Park erected in 2010
Badger, Washington (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Benton County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Dudley Ave. and Market St., Prosser, Washington
Call of the River (Work of art)
N Clover Island Drive, Kennewick, WA
Clover Island Lighthouse (Lighthouse)
62 foot tall lighthouse built in 2010
Columbia Pharmacy (Commercial building)
Two story commercial building built in 1904
Farmers Exchange Building (Commercial building)
Two story commercial building built in 1935
First United Methodist Church (Church)
Gothic style brick church built in 1922
Gold Coast Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by Willis St., Davison Ave., Hunt Ave., Davison Ave., and George Washington Way, Richland, Washington
Golden Rule Store (Commercial building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1907
Hanford B Reactor (Power plant)   [Map · Street View]
Near jct. of WA 24 and WA 240, Hanford Site, Richland, Washington
Also known as: 105-B
House at 505 West Kennewick Avenue (House)
Two story Gabel Front style house built in 1908
House at 515 West Kennewick Avenue (Miscellaneous)
Two story Four Square style house built in 1908
House at 523 West Kennewick Avenue (House)
Two story Gabel Front style house built in 1910
J. W. Carey House (House)   [Map]
Byron Rd., W of Prosser, Prosser, Washington
Kinneyville, Washington (Placename)   [Map]

Lee's Tahitian Restaurant (Commercial building)
Polynesian themed restaurant opened in 1952
Lundy House (House)
Two story Shingle Front, Gambrel Roofed house built in 1908
Mercer Building (Commercial building)
Two story brick commercial building building in 1909
Northern Pacific Railway Station (Railroad depot)
Brick railway station built in 1948
Odd Fellows Hall (I.O.O.F.) (Meeting hall)
Two story brick fraternal hall & commercial building built in 1903
Princess Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
1226 Meade Avenue, Prosser, WA
Prosser State Bank (Bank)
Two story brick bank built in 1906
Ray's Golden Lion Restaurant (Commercial building)
Restaurant, bar and music venue opened in 1963
Richland Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
608 The Parkway, Richland, WA
Roxy Theater (Theater)
Two story Mediterranean Revival movie theater built in 1920
Also known as: P.J. Murphy Building, Liberty Theater
Saint Matthew's Episcopal Church (Church)
Carpenter Gothic church built in 1907
Stag Saloon (Commercial building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1906
Also known as: Watkins Building
Stanberry Building (Industrial building)
Single story blacksmith shop built in 1925
Also known as: H.R. Fox Blacksmith
United Pentecostal Church (Church)
Gothic Revival church built of cast stone circa 1900
Also known as: Presbyterian Church (original congregation)
Uptown Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
1300 Jadwin Avenue, Richland, WA
US Post Office-Prosser Main (Post office)   [Map · Street View]
Colonial Revival style post office built in 1935
USS Triton SSN586 (Sail) (Structure)
24 foot tall sail structure from a decommissioned submarine launched in 1959
Ward Building (Commercial building)
Two story sandstone block commercial building built in 1905