Chelan County, Washington

Black Warrior Mine (Mine)   [Map]
N of Stehekin in North Cascades National Park, Stehekin, Washington
Blewett Arrastra (Mine)   [Map]
S of Cashmere on U.S. 97, Cashmere, Washington
Blewett, Washington (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Bridge Creek Cabin--Ranger Station (Building)   [Map]
Bridge Creek Campground off Stehekin Valley Rd., Stehekin, Washington
Bridge Creek Shelter (Pavillion)   [Map]
Bridge Creek Campground off Stehekin Valley Rd., Stehekin, Washington
Buckner Cabin (House)   [Map]
Lake Chelan National Recreation Area, Stehekin, Washington
Also known as: William Buzzard's Cabin
Buckner Homestead Historic District (District)   [Map]
Lake Chelan National Recreation Area, Stehekin Valley Rd. Stehekin, Washington
Also known as: Buzzard Homestead, Buckner Homestead, Buckner Orchard, Buckner Ranch
Burbank Homestead Waterwheel (Waterworks)   [Map]
600 Cotlets Way, Cashmere, Washington
Also known as: Captain Stoffel Waterwheel
Campbell House (Hotel)
Neo-classical hotel building built in 1901
Also known as: Chelan Hotel
Chatter Creek Guard Station (House)   [Map]
Wenatchee National Forest, Leavenworth, Washington
Chelan Butte Lookout (Building)   [Map]
Summit of Chelan Butte, Chelan, Washington
Chelan County Courthouse (Courthouse)
Neo-classical 4 story brick courthouse built in 1924
Columbia River Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Spans Columbia River between Wenatchee and East Wenatchee, Wenatchee, Washington
Cottage Avenue Historic District (District)   [Map]
208-509 Cottage Ave., 103 Maple St., 107 Parkhill St., Cashmere, Washington
Courtney Cabin (House)   [Map]
Lake Chelan National Recreation Area, Stehekin, Washington
Also known as: McComb Cabin
Downtown Wenatchee Historic District (District)
Roughly bounded by Columbia St., Mission St., N. 1st St., and Kittitas St., Wenatchee, Washington
Eagles Lodge Building (Building)
Art Moderne style, three story fraternal lodge hall built in 1927
Flick Creek Shelter (Pavillion)   [Map]
E side of Lake Chelan S of Flick Creek, Stehekin, Washington
George Miller House (House)   [Map]
E side Lake Chelan on Stehekin Valley Rd., Stehekin, Washington
Also known as: NPS Employee Housing
Golden West Lodge Historic District (District)   [Map]
Stehekin Landing, Stehekin, Washington
Also known as: Golden West
Great Northern Railway Locomotive #1147 (Railroad vehicle)
Great Northern Railway Class F-8 2-8-0 Steam Locomotive built in 1902
High Bridge Ranger Station Historic District (District)   [Map]
Stehekin Valley Rd., Stehekin, Washington
Also known as: High Bridge
High Bridge Shelter (Pavillion)   [Map]
High Bridge Campground off Stehekin Valley Rd., Stehekin, Washington
Holden, Washington (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Lake Chelan Hydroelectric Power Plant (Power plant)   [Map]
Lake Chelan, Chelan, Washington
Lake Wenatchee Residence No. 1200 (Building)   [Map]
WA 207, N shore of Lake Wenatchee, Wenatchee NF, Leavenworth, Washington
Leavenworth National Fish Hatchery (District)   [Map]
12790 Fish Hatchery Rd., Leavenworth, Washington
Leavenworth Ranger Station (House)   [Map]
Wenatchee National Forest, Leavenworth, Washington
Liberty Theatre (Theater)
Brick movie theater built in 1919
Also known as: Fox Theatre
Lucas Homestead (House)   [Map]
SW of Chelan, Chelan, Washington
Also known as: Brick House
Lucerne Guard Station (Building)   [Map]
S shore of Lake Chelan, Wenatchee NF, Lucerne, Washington
Michael Horan House (House)   [Map]
2 Horan Rd., Wenatchee, Washington
Penstock Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Spans Wenatchee River, N of Leavenworth on US 2, Leavenworth, Washington
Purple Point--Stehekin Ranger Station House (House)   [Map]
E side of Lake Chelan, Stehekin, Washington
Richard Hinton Lord House (Hotel)   [Map]
121 E. Highland Ave., Chelan, Washington
Rock Island Dam (Dam)
Hydro-electric concrete dam built 1930 - '33
Ruby Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
135 E. Woodin Ave., Chelan, Washington
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
120 E. Woodin Ave., Chelan, Washington
Stehekin School (School)   [Map]
Lake Chelan National Recreation Area, Stehekin, Washington
Steliko Ranger Station (Building)   [Map]
E of Entiat R., Wenatchee NF, Ardenvoir, Washington
Also known as: Steliko Guard Station
Stevens Pass Guard Station (Building)   [Map]
I-2 at Stevens Pass, Skykomish, Washington
Also known as: CR06-05-06-21
Sugarloaf Peak Lookout (Building)   [Map]
Summit of Sugarloaf Peak, Leavenworth, Washington
Sulphide--Frisco Cabin (Site)   [Map]
Bridge Creek Trail, 9 mi. N of Stehekin Valley Rd., Stehekin, Washington
Tyee Mountain Lookout (Building)   [Map]
Summit of Tyee Mountain, Entait, Washington
U.S. Post Office and Annex (Post office)   [Map · Street View]
Mission and Yakima Sts., Wenatchee, Washington
Also known as: Old Wenatchee Post Office and Annex
Wells House (House)   [Map]
1300 5th St., Wenatchee, Washington
Wenatchee Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map · Street View]
2 S. Chelan St., Wenatchee, Washington
Also known as: Department of Community Development
Wenatchee Fire Station #1 (Fire station)   [Map · Street View]
136 S. Chelan Ave., Wenatchee, Washington
Wenatchee World Building (Building)
Neo-classical two story office building built in 1926
West Monitor Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Through truss bridge over Wenatchee River on Old Monitor Road
Also known as: Old No. 15
World Hotel (Hotel)
Two-story, commercial vernacular, masonry building built in 1910
Also known as: The World Building