Columbia County, Washington

A. H. Bishop House (House)   [Map]
622 E. Richmond, Dayton, Washington
Aeils-Bauers Building (Commercial building)
Single story brick storefront with cast iron pilasters built in 1900
Andrew Nilsson House (House)   [Map]
312 E. Patit, Dayton, Washington
Bank of Starbuck (Bank)   [Map]
Main and McNeil Sts., Starbuck, Washington
Columbia Chronicle Building (Commercial building)
Brick newspaper office built in 1908
Columbia County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
341 E. Main, Dayton, Washington
Dantzscher Building (Commercial building)
Two story brick storefront built in 1888
Dayton Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
2nd and Commercial Sts., Dayton, Washington
Also known as: Union Pacific Depot
Dayton Hotel (Hotel)
Single story brick hotel built in 1891
Dexter House No. 1 (House)   [Map · Street View]
515 S. Fourth, Dayton, Washington
Also known as: Swanson Home
Dexter House No. 2 (House)   [Map]
507 N. Third, Dayton, Washington
Dingle's Hardware Store (Commercial building)
Single story brick storefront commercial building built in 1930
Dodge Quarantine Cabin (Log cabin)
Log cabin built in 1898
Downtown Dayton Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly along Main St., from Front to third Sts., Dayton, Washington
Dr. C.H. Day Building (Commercial building)
Single story brick two storefront commercial building built in 1906
Dr. Marcel Pietrzycki House (House)   [Map]
415 E. Clay, Dayton, Washington
Dusenberry & Stencil Building (Commercial building)
Two story brick with cast iron pilasters commercial building built in 1880
Also known as: Dingle's Hardware
Engel Building (Commercial building)
Single story brick storefront built in 1887
First Baptist Church (Church)
Gothic Revival church built in 1892
Frank Flintner House (House)   [Map]
214 S. Sixth, Dayton, Washington
Also known as: Broughton Home
Goddard - McGee Building (Commercial building)
Single story brick storefront built in 1887
Goddard House (House)
Queen Anne style house built 1891
Grace Episcopal Church (Church)
Wood frame carpenter gothic church built in 1902
Grover J. Israel House (House)   [Map]
305 S. Sixth, Dayton, Washington
Guernsey--Sturdevant Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
225 E. Main St., Dayton, Washington
Also known as: Groom Agency
Hanan Building (Building)
Single story brick storefront with cast iron pilasters built in 1887
Hubbard Coffee Company (Commercial building)
Single story brick two storefront commercial building built in 1906
J. A. Thronson House (House)   [Map]
510 S. Fourth, Dayton, Washington
Also known as: Danielson Home
Jacob Weinhard House (House)   [Map]
NW of Dayton, Dayton, Washington
John Brining House (House)   [Map]
410 N. First, Dayton, Washington
Liberty Theater (Theater)   [Map]
344 East Main Street, Dayton, WA
Mancel Kelley House (House)   [Map]
1301 S. Fifth, Dayton, Washington
Also known as: Zastrow's
Mill House (House)   [Map]
504 N. First, Dayton, Washington
Monnett & Hamilton Hardware Store (Commercial building)
Single story brick storefront commercial building built in 1910
Smith Hollow Schoolhouse (School)
One room schoolhouse built in 1900
Snake River Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
N of SR 12, Lyons Ferry, Washington
Also known as: Lyons Ferry
South Side Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Clay, Third, Park, and First Sts., Dayton, Washington
Wallace Building (Commercial building)
Romanesque style brick & stone commercial building built in 1895
Washington Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly Washington St. between Patit Creek and Third St., Dayton, Washington
Weinhard Building (Commercial building)
Two story brick with cast iron pilasters commercial building built in 1890