Garfield County, Washington

Downtown Pomeroy Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by Main St., Tenth and Ninth Sts., Columbia St., and Sixth St., Pomeroy, Washington
First National Bank of Pomeroy (Bank)
Gothic Revival/Italianate 2 story brick and cast iron bank built in 1887
Also known as: Black Building, Pomeroy Senior Center
Garfield County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
8th and Main Sts., Pomeroy, Washington
Hotel Revere (Hotel)
Brick 2/3 story hotel buildings built in 1888 and 1902
Lewis and Clark Trail-Travois Road (Road)   [Map]
5 mi. E of Pomeroy, U.S. 12, Pomeroy, Washington
O.W.R.&N. Company Railroad Depot (Railroad depot)
Brick one story railroad depot built in 1911
Richardson Building (Building)
Commercial/Queen Anne style single story brick building built in 1904
Seeley Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
67 7th Street, Pomeroy, WA
Unfried, Washington (Placename)   [Map]