Klickitat County, Washington

Appleton Log Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
835 Appleton Rd., Appleton, Washington
Bingen Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
206 N. Oak Street, Bingen, WA
Also known as: Canyon Theater, George Theater
Charles Newell House (House)   [Map · Street View]
114 Sentinel St., Goldendale, Washington
Also known as: Red House
First Day Advent Christian Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Jct. of Maryhill Hwy. and Stonehenge Ave., Maryhill, Washington
Also known as: Maryhill Community Church
Goldendale Free Public Library (Library)   [Map · Street View]
131 W. Burgen, Goldendale, Washington
Also known as: Goldendale Community Library
Great Northern 2507 (Miscellaneous)   [Map · Street View]
Steam locomotive under a pavilion in a park.
Also known as: Wishram ateam locomotive
John Day Dam (Dam)
Concrete gravity dam across the Columbia River completed in 1971
Klickitat County Courthouse (Courthouse)
Art Deco county courthouse built in 1942
Maryhill (Building)   [Map · Street View]
SW of Goldendale on U.S. 197, Goldendale, Washington
Also known as: Maryhill Museum of Fine Arts
Presby House (House)
Queen Anne style Victorian mansion built in 1902
Stonehenge (Monument)
Concrete replica of Stonehenge circle in England built in 1929
Also known as: Klickitat County Soldiers & Sailors Memorial
Trout Lake Tourist Club (Meeting hall)   [Map]
15 Guler Rd., Trout Lake, Washington
Also known as: Amusement Hall, Trout Lake Hall, Thode's Hall
Whitcomb Cabin (House)   [Map]
100 Wildlife Refuge Rd., 6 mi. W of Glenwood, Glenwood, Washington
Also known as: Whitcomb, Stephen S., Cabin