Skamania County, Washington

Beacon Rock (Natural feature)
848 foot high basalt monolith
Also known as: Che-Che-op-tin (Chinook jargon lit. trans. "navel of the world"
Bonneville Dam (Dam)
Concrete gravity dam completed in 1938
Columbia Gorge Interpretive Center (Miscellaneous)
Museum opened in 1995
Edward and Isabelle Underwood Farm--Five Oaks Farm (Farm)   [Map]
851 Orchard Ln., Underwood, Washington
Also known as: Thun, Louis and Emily, Farm
Government Mineral Springs Guard Station (Building)   [Map · Street View]
End of FS Rd. 3065 off of Wind R. Hwy., Mt. Adams Ranger Dist., Gifford Pinchot NF vicinity, Washington
Mount St.Helens (Natural feature)
8,363' high active volcano in the Cascade Range
Also known as: Lawetlat'la (Cowlitz), Loowit (Klickitat)
Region Six Personnel Training Station (School)
Wind River Work Center, 1262 Hemlock Rd., Gifford Pinchot National Forest, Washington
Also known as: Ranger Training School, Hodgson-Lindberg Training Center
Spokane Portland & Seattle Railway Locomotive #802 (Railroad vehicle)
990 SW Rock Creek Dr, Stevenson, WA
Spokane, Portland & Seattle Railway Caboose #701 (Railroad vehicle)
Wooden railway caboose built in 1947