Whitman County, Washington

Albert W. Thompson Hall (School)   [Map · Street View]
Administration Rd. on Washington State University campus, Pullman, Washington
Also known as: Old Administration Building
Audian Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
315 East Main Street, Pullman, WA
Also known as: New Audian Theater
Barroll & Mahoney Building (Bank)
Two story brick bank building built in 1905
Canyon Grain Bin and Chutes (Structure)   [Map]
E of County Rd. 7030, 2 mi. NE of jct. County Rds. 7030 and 7010, Hay, Washington
Central Service Station (Service station)   [Map · Street View]
534 Whitman St., Rosalia, Washington
Also known as: Texaco Station
College Hill Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by Stadium Way, B St., Howard St., and Indiana St., Pullman, Washington
Collins House and Granary (House)   [Map · Street View]
SE of Uniontown off U.S. 195, Uniontown, Washington
Also known as: Ruddy-Collins House and Granary
Cordova Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
135 N. Grand Ave., Pullman, Washington
Cordova Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
135 N. Grand Avenue, Pullman, WA
Edwin H. Hanford House (House)   [Map]
N of WA 217, Oakesdale, Washington
Empire Theater (Theater)
Art Deco theater opened in 1940
F Street Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Spans Palouse River, Palouse, Washington
Fonk Building (Commercial building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1892
Also known as: Wheeler-Motter Building
Fraternity Block (Building)
Three story brick fraternal hall and commercial block built in 1889
Gustave Heilsberg Farm (Farm)   [Map]
Rt. 2, Colfax, Washington
Also known as: John Heilsberg Farm
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
105 E. Alder St., Palouse, Washington
Interior Grain Tramway (Site)   [Map]
Snake River Canyon, 2 mi. N of Wawawai, Pullman, Washington
J. C. Barron Flour Mill (Mill)   [Map · Street View]
1st and Jackson Sts., Oakesdale, Washington
James A. Perkins House (House)   [Map]
N. 623 Perkins St., Colfax, Washington
Manning-Rye Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Spans Palouse River, Colfax, Washington
Martin Stadium (Stadium)   [Map · Street View]
720 NE Stadium Way, Pullman, Washington
Masonic Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map · Street View]
Corner of Main and Second Sts., Farmington, Washington
Also known as: Farmington Community Center
Max Steinke Barn (Barn)   [Map]
Rt. 1, Box 130, St. John, Washington
Also known as: Charles DeChenne Barn
McCroskey Building (Building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1917
McGregor Ranch (House)   [Map]
6 mi. S of Hooper, Hooper, Washington
Oakesdale City Hall (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
E. 101 Steptoe, Oakesdale, Washington
Also known as: C. Huling Building, Farmers and Merchants Bank, Bank of Oakesd
Palouse Main Street Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Main St. between K and Mary Sts., Palouse, Washington
Pullman High School (School)   [Map]
115 NW State St., Pullman, Washington
Also known as: Gladish Building
R. C. McCroskey House (House)   [Map]
4th and Manring Sts., Garfield, Washington
Rosalia Railroad Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Two Milwaukee Railroad arch bridges.
Also known as: John Wayne Trail
Rose Theater (Theater)   [Map]
111 E. Canyon Street, Colfax, WA
Also known as: Roxy Theater
Rose Theater (Theater)   [Map]
115 S. Main Street, Colfax, WA
St. Boniface Church, Convent and Rectory (Church)   [Map · Street View]
206 St. Boniface St., Uniontown, Washington
St. Gall Catholic Church (Church)
Victorian Gothic brick church built in 1905
Steptoe and Kamiak Buttes (Natural feature)
National Natural Landmark designated in 1965
Steptoe Battlefield Site (Battle site)   [Map · Street View]
SE of Rosalia, Rosalia, Washington
Also known as: Steptoe Memorial State Park
Stevens Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map · Street View]
Campus and Administration Sts., Pullman, Washington
T. A. Leonard Barn (Barn)   [Map]
S side of Old Moscow Hwy., Pullman, Washington
Also known as: Leornard Barn
Tekoa Grain Company Elevator & Flathouse (Grain elevator)   [Map]
4 mi. W of Tekoa, Lone Pine, Washington
Also known as: Lone Pine Elevator
U.S. Post Office - Colfax (Post office)
Georgian Revival style post office built in 1932
U.S. Post Office--Pullman (Post office)   [Map · Street View]
SE 245 Paradise St., Pullman, Washington
United Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
430 Maple St., Pullman, Washington
Also known as: Greystone Church
Waite & Ellis Blocks (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
Three story commercial blocks built in 1892 combined in 1920
Wawawai, Washington (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

William Swain House (House)   [Map]
W. 315 Main St., Pullman, Washington
Wilma, Washington (Placename)   [Map]