Barron County, Wisconsin

Angus, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Arland, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Barronett, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Brill, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Campia, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Canton, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Comstock, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Cumberland Public Library (Library)   [Map]
1305 Second Ave., Cumberland, Wisconsin
Dobie, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Edward N. and Mary T. Stebbins House (Hotel)   [Map]
130 E. Division Ave., Barron, Wisconsin
Graytown, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Hillsdale, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Island of Happy Days (Hotel)   [Map]
Stout Island, Red Cedar Lake, Cedar Lake, Wisconsin
Also known as: Stout's Lodge
John Frederick Miller House (Building)   [Map]
Queen Anne House Now Serving as a Popular Restaurant
Also known as: The Tower House Restaurant
Lehigh, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Mikana, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Poskin, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Reeve, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

St. Mary's Rectory (Church)   [Map]
Built in the Queen Anne style with Romanesque Revival features added later, the rectory was sold and is now in private hands.
St. Paul Chicago Minneapolis and Omaha Railroad Passsenger Station (Commercial building)   [Map]
Restored railroad depot now headquarters for a local roofing company
Also known as: Omaha Station, Rice Lake Depot
Sumner, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Tuscobia, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Uecke Opera House (Meeting hall)   [Map]
Greek Revival meeting house with pediment gable, converted eight apartments
Also known as: Elleson's Furniture
Wickware, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

ZCBJ Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
320 W. 3rd St., Haugen, Wisconsin
Also known as: Community Hall