Brown County, Wisconsin

Angeline Champeau Rioux House (House)   [Map]
2183 Glendale Ave., Howard, Wisconsin
Astor Historic District (District)   [Map]
WI 57, Green Bay, Wisconsin
Baird Law Office (Commercial building)   [Map]
2640 South Webster Avenue, Green Bay, Wisconsin
Bay Beach Amusement Park (Park)   [Map]
Amusement Park along the shore of Green Bay
Bellin Building (Building)   [Map]
Terra Cotta clad Chicago Style building, the "...first small skyscraper built north of Milwaukee."
Broadway--Dousman Historic District (District)   [Map]
Part of 200 and 300 block N. Broadway, 300 and 400 block Dousman St, part of 300 block N. Chestnut St., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Broadway--Walnut Historic District (District)   [Map]
100 N and part of 100 S Block Broadway;100 N Block Pearl St.;400 Block W. Walnut St., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Brown County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
100 S. Jefferson St., Green Bay, Wisconsin
C. A. Lawton Company (Industrial building)   [Map]
233 N. Broadway, De Pere, Wisconsin
Also known as: Novelty Manufacturing Co., C.A. Lawton, Lawton Company
Chicago and North Western Railway Passenger Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Charles S. Frost design brick railroad depot that also served as the headquarters for the Lake Shore Division of the C&NW.
Also known as: Titletown Brewing Company
City Stadium (Stadium)   [Map]
Currently a high school football field, City Stadium was the home of the NFL Green Bay Packers from 1925-1956.
Also known as: Old City Stadium
Cotton House (House)   [Map]
2640 South Webster Ave., Green Bay, Wisconsin
De Pere Lock and Dam Historic District (District)   [Map]
Original lock built 1836; Modern lock built 1936
De Pere Public Library (Library)   [Map]
380 Main Ave., De Pere, Wisconsin
Duck Creek, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Fort Howard Hospital (Building)   [Map]
2640 S. Webster Ave., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Fort Howard Officers' Quarters (Military facility)   [Map]
2640 S. Webster Ave., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Fort Howard Ward Building (Building)   [Map]
2640 S. Webster Ave., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Also known as: Fort Howard Hospital Ward
Fox Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
117 S. Washington St., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Also known as: Bay Theater
Grassy Island Range Lights (Structure)   [Map]
100 Bay Beach Rd., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Green Bay Harbor Entrance Light (Lighthouse)   [Map]
Automated Lighthouse, Marking the Shipping Lane to the Green Bay Harbor
Green Bay YMCA (Building)   [Map · Street View]
235 235 N. Jefferson St., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Hazelwood (Building)   [Map]
1008 S. Monroe Ave., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Also known as: Morgan L. Martin House
Henry House (Industrial building)   [Map]
1749 Riverside Dr., Suamico, Wisconsin
Also known as: Weed Mill Boarding House
Holy Cross Church and Convent (Church)   [Map]
Roman Catholic church and convent designed in the Romanesque and Italianate styles
Hotel Northland (Hotel)   [Map]
Elizabethan/Tudor Revival hotel, built with reinforced concrete and featuring a brick and stucco fašade.
J.B. Smith House and Granary (House)   [Map]
5121 Gravel Pit Rd., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Joel S. Fisk House (Building)   [Map]
123 N. Oakland Ave., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Also known as: Fort Howard Branch,Kellogg Public Library
John T. Nichols and Margaret, House (House)   [Map]
128 Taft Ave., Allouez, Wisconsin
Kellogg Public Library and Neville Public Museum (Library)   [Map]
125 S. Jefferson St., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Lambeau Field (Stadium)   [Map]
Home of the Green Bay Packers since 1957, Lambeau Field is the longest tenured stadium in the National Football League.
Also known as: City Stadium
Little Kaukauna Lock and Dam Historic District (District)   [Map]
Originally opened for navigation in 1856, this is one of 17 locks on the Lower Fox River
Main Hall (School)   [Map]
Third St. and College Ave., De Pere, Wisconsin
Milwaukee Road Passenger Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
400 S. Washington St., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Also known as: Green Bay Area Chamber of Commerce
Moravian Church (Church)   [Map]
Built in 1851, moved to Heritage Hill State Park in 1980
Mueller-Wright House (Building)   [Map]
Washington and Mueller Sts., Wrightstown, Wisconsin
National Railroad Museum (Museum)   [Map]
Recognized by Congress in 1958 as the National Railroad Museum
New Franken, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]
Unincorporated community in northeastern Brown County
North Broadway Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Broadway, Ridgeway Blvd., Morris, Fulton, Franklin, Cass, Front, and Wisconsin Sts., De Pere, Wisconsin
North Michigan Street--North Superior Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Ridgeview Bvd., N Wisconsin, N Huron & George Sts., De Pere, Wisconsin
Northern Building (Building)   [Map]
Marble, Cut Stone and Terra Cotta, depression era Art Deco building
Oakland--Dousman Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Dousman St., Oakland Ave., Shawano Ave., Antoinette and Francis Sts., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Oneida, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Randall Avenue Historic District (District)   [Map]
Generally bounded by Ridgeway Blvd., Oakdale Ave., and Glenwood Ave., De Pere, Wisconsin
Rockwood Lodge Barn and Pigsty (Building)   [Map]
5632 Sturgeon Bay Rd., Green Bay, Wisconsin
Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help (Religious monument)   [Map]
Site of the Virgin Mary's apparition to Adele Brise
Tank Cottage (Military facility)   [Map]
2640 South Webster Avenue, Green Bay, Wisconsin
Also known as: Roi-Porlier-Tank College
Union House Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
200 North Broadway, De Pere, Wisconsin
Also known as: Union Hotel
Wisconsin State Reformatory (Correctional facility)   [Map]
SE corner of Riverside Dr. and SR 172, Allouez, Wisconsin
Also known as: Green Bay Correctional Institution