Clark County, Wisconsin

AT&T Repeater Building (Building)   [Map]
Former Long Lines "Repeater" Station, now serving as private offices
Bacon/Webster-Wolff/Roberts House (House)   [Map]
Multi-gable house with iron-crested belvedere tower
Blach House (House)   [Map]
Queen Anne house recognised by local historians as one of Neillsville's historic homes
C.C. Sniteman House (House)   [Map]
Prairie Style home of Neillsville's long time pharmacist
Charles and Theresa Cornelius House (House)   [Map]
Massive Queen Anne house with tower and wrap-around porch, undergoing restoration
Charles Foote House (House)   [Map]
Brick Italianate Farmhouse built in 1878 east of Neilsville
Also known as: Foote, Charles, Homestead; Pleasant Ridge
Chatty Belle (Miscellaneous)   [Map]
"The World's Largest Talking Cow" (Probably the world's only talking cow)
Clark County Jail (Museum)   [Map]
Former jail now serving as a museum
Decatur and Kate Dickinson House (House)   [Map]
Queen Anne House with 15 gables, creating numerous interesting rooflines
First Church of Christ, Scientist (Church)   [Map]
132 E Fourth St., Neillsville, Wisconsin
Forrest D. and Marian Calway House (House)   [Map]
318 E. Fourth St., Neillsville, Wisconsin
George W. and Sarah Trogner House (House)   [Map]
108 Grand Ave., Neillsville, Wisconsin
Herman M. and Hanna Hediger House (House)   [Map]
A Swiss Chalet designed by Swiss born Herman M. Hediger
Homer M. Root House (House)   [Map]
Craftsman style bungalow
Humbird, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

James L. Gates House (House)   [Map]
Gothic Revival style house built prior to 1876
John and Maria Hein House (House)   [Map]
824 Hewett St., Neillsville, Wisconsin
Judge James O'Neill House (House)   [Map]
Italianate house that has also served as the community hospital and nursing home, now a private residence again
Judge Oscar W. Schoengarth House (House)   [Map]
Dutch Colonial Revival House with Gambrel Roof
Kurth, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]
Ghost town between Neillsville and Granton
Lloyd Heights Manor (House)   [Map]
Victorian mansion slightly off the beaten path
Also known as: George and Ida Lloyd House
Mahar/Bruley/Dewhurst House (House)   [Map]
Victorian Mansion, Converted to a Museum now serving as a bed and breakfast
Also known as: Tuft's Mansion The B&B With History and All That Jazz
Neillsville Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Downtown Historic District
Neillsville Masonic Temple Lodge No. 163 (Place of worship)   [Map]
Former Masonic Temple now serving a church congregation
Also known as: Neillsville Assembly of God Church
Neillsville Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
619 Hewett St., Neillsville, Wisconsin
Neilsville Standpipe (Water tower)   [Map]
Poured concrete standpipe protecting a steel elevated water tank
Omaha Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
Two story brick structure that served as a railroad hotel until the 1940s
Owen High School (School)   [Map]
101 East Third St., Owen, Wisconsin
Also known as: Owen Elementary School
Reed School (School)   [Map]
One room schoolhouse in use from 1915 through 1951
Also known as: Pleasant Ridge School
Robert Schofield House (House)   [Map]
303 W. Schofield Ave., Greenwood, Wisconsin
Silver Dome Ballroom, The (Building)   [Map]
1930s era dance hall built with a Lamella truss design allowing for a truss and column free design
The High Ground ~ Veterans Memorial Park (Park)   [Map]
Privately funded, 146 acre veterans memorial park dedicated to all who served
Also known as: Wisconsin Vietnam Veterans Memorial Project, Inc.
The Home of Colby Cheese (Historic marker)   [Map]
Historical Marker commemorating Colby Cheese
Trow, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Wisconsin World's Fair Pavillion (Building)   [Map]
New York World's Fair Pavillion relocated to Neilsville after the close of the fair.
Also known as: Central Wisconsin Broadcasting Inc., Pavilion Cheese & Gifts
Woodland Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
Hotel in continuous operation since 1906
Worden, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]