Columbia County, Wisconsin

Angie Williams Cox Library (Meeting hall)   [Map]
129 N. Main St., Pardeeville, Wisconsin
Arlington Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Just off Wis 60 near the industrial park
Belle Boyd Burial Site (Burial site)   [Map]
Burial site of (former) Confederate spy, Belle Boyd
Bellmont Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
120 N. Main St., Pardeeville, Wisconsin
Also known as: Lake Park Hotel, Myrtle Lintner Spear Museum
Bowman House (House)   [Map]
714 Broadway St., Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
Also known as: Bowman,Abram,House
Chapel Street Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
At the end of Chapel Street, Columbus, Wisconsin
Church Hill Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Adams, Pleasant, Lock, and Franklin Sts., Portage, Wisconsin
Clara F. Bacon House (House)   [Map]
509 Madison Ave., Lodi, Wisconsin
Colsac III Ferry (Ferry)   [Map]
Free Ferry across Wisconsin River on Wis 113
Also known as: Merrimac Ferry
Columbus City Hall (City hall)   [Map]
105 N. Dickason St., Columbus, Wisconsin
Columbus Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Mill, Water and Harrison Sts. and Dickason Blvd., Columbus, Wisconsin
Columbus Fireman's Park Complex (Building)   [Map]
1049 Park Ave., Columbus, Wisconsin
Also known as: Fireman's City Park
Columbus Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
211 S. Dickason Blvd., Columbus, Wisconsin
Columbus Public Library (Meeting hall)   [Map]
112 S. Dickason Blvd., Columbus, Wisconsin
Daniel and Nellie Byrns House (House)   [Map]
221 Mill St., Lodi, Wisconsin
Durward's Glen (Work of art)   [Map]
A retreat and conference center in the Baraboo Hills
E. Clarke and Julia Arnold House (House)   [Map]
954 Dix St., Columbus, Wisconsin
F. A. Chadbourn House (House)   [Map]
314 S. Charles St., Columbus, Wisconsin
Farmers and Merchants Union Bank (Bank)   [Map]
159 W. James St., Columbus, Wisconsin
Fort Winnebago (Site)   [Map]
One of three fortifications built by the army in Wisconsin along the river waterways.
Fort Winnebago Surgeon's Quarters (Building)   [Map]
0.1 mi. & of corporate city limits on WI 33, Portage, Wisconsin
Frank T. and Polly Lewis House (House)   [Map]
509 N. Main St., Lodi, Wisconsin
George Griswold House (House)   [Map]
146 Dickason Blvd., Columbus, Wisconsin
Also known as: Zeidler Funeral Home
Gov. James T. Lewis House (House)   [Map]
711 W. James St., Columbus, Wisconsin
Also known as: Lewis-Stare House
H. H. Bennett Studio (Commercial building)   [Map]
215 Broadway, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
Henry Merrell House (House)   [Map]
505 E. Cook St., Portage, Wisconsin
Holsten Family Farmstead (Farm)   [Map]
W1391 Weiner Rd., Columbia, Wisconsin
Also known as: Holsten,Albert,Farmstead
Jacob Weber House (House)   [Map]
825 Oak St., Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
Also known as: H. H. Bennett House
Job Mills Block (Commercial building)   [Map]
109-111 S. Main St., Lodi, Wisconsin
Joel M. Pruyn Block (Commercial building)   [Map]
146 S. Main St., Lodi, Wisconsin
Also known as: Lodi Enterprise Building
John A. and Martha Robertson House (House)   [Map]
456 Seminary St., Lodi, Wisconsin
John H. Kurth and Company Office Building (Industrial building)   [Map]
729--733 Park Ave., Columbus, Wisconsin
Also known as: The Brewery Tavern
Kilbourn Public Library (Library)   [Map]
429 Broadway, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
Lodi Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Downtown Lodi Historic District
Lodi Street-Prairie Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly Prairie St. from Second St. to Mill St., Lodi, Wisconsin
Moe Settlement, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Nashold 20-sided Barn (Barn)   [Map]
Trunk Z, 0.4 mi. E of WI 146, Fall River, Wisconsin
Old Indian Agency House (House)   [Map]
NE end of old Agency House Rd. (Rte.1) near NE city limits, Portage, Wisconsin
Pardeeville Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map]
105 S. Main St., Pardeeville, Wisconsin
Also known as: First Presbyterian Church of Pardeeville
Portage Canal (Canal)   [Map]
Between Fox and Wisconsin Rivers, Portage, Wisconsin
Portage Industrial Waterfront Historic District (District)   [Map]
Jct. of E. Mullet and Dodge Sts., Portage, Wisconsin
Portage Retail Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly, Cook from Wisconsin to Main, Wisconsin from Cook to Edgewater and DeWith from Conant to Edgewater, Portage, Wisconsin
Portage Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly along Portage St. form Spring to Parr Sts., Lodi, Wisconsin
Prairie Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly along W. Prairie St., including parts of S. Lewis St. and S. Charles St., Columbus, Wisconsin
Richard W. and Margaret Mills House (House)   [Map]
104 Grand Ave., Lodi, Wisconsin
Society Hill Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by W. Wisconsin, Cass and W. Emmett Sts. and MacFarlane Rd., Portage, Wisconsin
South Dickason Boulevard Residential Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly along S. Dickason Blvd., from W. School St. to W. Harrison, also along S. Ludington St., Columbus, Wisconsin
Wawbeek-Horace A.J. Upham House (Building)   [Map]
WI 13, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
Also known as: Camp Wawbeek
Zona Gale House (House)   [Map]
506 W. Edgewater St., Portage, Wisconsin
Also known as: Portage Women's Civic League Clubhouse