Green Lake County, Wisconsin

Beckwith House Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
Former hotel, now repurposed as an apartment building.
Also known as: Hotel Whiting, Whiting Apartments
Berlin Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
Typical depression era post office, designed by Louis A. Simon under Henry Morgenthau
Daniel and Caltherine Ketchum Cobblestone House (Meeting hall)   [Map]
147 E. Second St., Marquette, Wisconsin
Green Lake County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Former county courthouse, now a community center
Also known as: Town Square
Green Lake Village Hall (City hall)   [Map]
Government building in the Art Deco style (reportedly) built by the WPA
Huron Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Interesting downtown with lots of eye candy
J. P. Luther Company Glove Factory (Factory)   [Map]
139 S. Pearl St., Berlin, Wisconsin
McClelland--Kasuboski House (House)   [Map]
W404 W. Hillside Rd., Berlin, Wisconsin
Milwaukee Road Caboose #992120 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
A Thrall Rail Car caboose built for the Milwaukee Road
Morning of Life (Work of art)   [Map]
A striking memorial to the twin sister of the sculptor
Nathan Strong Park Historic District (House)   [Map]
A neighborhood of mixed styles and architectural eye candy whereever you look
Nelson F. Beckwith House (House)   [Map]
179 E. Huron St., Berlin, Wisconsin
Also known as: Solomon C. Harmon House
Princeton Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
approximately .33 miles E from Jct. WI 23 and WI 73, Princeton, Wisconsin
Thrasher's Opera House (Theater)   [Map]
506 Mill St., Green Lake, Wisconsin
Wisconsin Power and Light Berlin Power Plant (Power plant)   [Map]
Former boiler and power generation building now repurposed as an apartment building
Also known as: WP&L Apartments