Green County, Wisconsin

Attica, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

C.D. Hulburt House (House)   [Map]
1205 13th Ave., Monroe, Wisconsin
Cadiz Township Joint District No. 2 School (School)   [Map]
Former School repurposed as a private residence
Also known as: Browntown State--Graded School
Caradine Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
1007 16th Ave., Monroe, Wisconsin
Also known as: Wells Block
Chicago, Milwaukee and Saint Paul Railroad Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
418 Railroad St., New Glarus, Wisconsin
Also known as: Sugar River State Trail Office
Dr. Samuel Blumer House (Commercial building)   [Map]
112 Sixth Ave., New Glarus, Wisconsin
Exchange Square Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by 10th, RR tracks, E. 2nd and W. 3rd Aves., Brodhead, Wisconsin
F. F. White Block (Bank)   [Map]
1514-1524 11th St., Monroe, Wisconsin
Also known as: Drapery House
First Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
Mix designed Late-Gothic Revival church repurposed as a theater and arts center for the community.
Also known as: Monroe Arts Center
Francis West Smith House (House)   [Map]
1002 W. 2nd Ave., Brodhead, Wisconsin
Also known as: Addie Blackburn House
Frank L. Chenoweth House (House)   [Map]
2004 10th St., Monroe, Wisconsin
Freitag Homestead (House)   [Map]
N7053 WI 69/39, Washington, Wisconsin
Also known as: Hillside Dairy
Freitag's Pure Oil Service Station (Service station)   [Map]
1323 9th St., Monroe, Wisconsin
Also known as: Pure Oil Cottage Style Service Station
Gen. Francis H. West House (House)   [Map]
1410 17th Ave., Monroe, Wisconsin
Also known as: The Octagon House
Gen. James Bintliff House (House)   [Map]
723 18th Ave., Monroe, Wisconsin
Also known as: Edmund C. Hamilton House
Green County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Courthouse Sq., Monroe, Wisconsin
Hefty--Blum Farmstead (Farm)   [Map]
W6303 Hefty Rd., Washington, Wisconsin
Also known as: Meadowbrook Dairy Farm
Herbert O. Kubly Marker (Historic marker)   [Map]
Brief biography of Herbert Kubly, author, playwright and New Glarus native.
Jacob Regez Sr., House (House)   [Map]
2121 7th St., Monroe, Wisconsin
Janet Jennings House (House)   [Map]
612 22nd Ave., Monroe, Wisconsin
John C. and Barbara Steinman House (House)   [Map]
330 S. Monroe St., Monticello, Wisconsin
Judge John A. Bingham House (House)   [Map]
621 14th Ave., Monroe, Wisconsin
Milwaukee Road Caboose #01900 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
Milwaukee Road "Rib" Caboose built in the Milwaukee Road shops in 1941
Milwaukee Road Caboose #992094 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
Milwaukee Road "Rib-sider" built in the Milwaukee Road shops in 1951
Monroe Commercial District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by 15th and 18th Aves., 9th and 13th Sts., Monroe, Wisconsin
Also known as: 031979586, 1031771749, 1212784742
Monroe Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Relocated Milwaukee Road Depot serving as the welcome center and a museum
Also known as: National Historic Cheesemaking Center, Green County Welcome Center
Monroe Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Brick and Steel Elevated Water Tank
Also known as: Lincoln Park Water Tower
New Glarus (Historic marker)   [Map]
Official Wisconsin Historical Marker of the History of New Glarus
New Glarus Public School and High School (School)   [Map]
413 Sixth Ave., New Clarus, Wisconsin
Also known as: New Glarus Elementary School
New Glarus Town Hall (City hall)   [Map]
206 2nd St., New Glarus, Wisconsin